Active
Property Photos
100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $154,900

Address: 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b, DELTONA, FL 32725

Description

Nestled within the serene Edgewater Condominium community, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a covered and screened rear porch on the 2nd floor. This residence offers 897 sq ft of comfortable living in a peaceful, park like setting. Step inside to find new fresh paint along with brand new vinyl flooring throughout. The living and dining spaces flow seamlesslyideal for entertaining or relaxing. Outdoor enjoyment is at its best with a screened in balcony overlooking lush landscapingperfect for morning coffee or unwinding at days end. The owner's suite includes a bath with a tub/ shower. Condo includes closet laundry with a stacked Washer/Dryer unit. Edgewater Condominium residents enjoy excellent amenitiesincluding a sparkling swimming pool and well kept tennis/pickleball courts with easy access to the scenic walking and biking trail, Green Springs Park, and nearby Lake Monroe, private parking space, and guest parking. Buyers must be approved by the association, No pets allowed. Location is a true highlight: mere minutes from I 4, public transit routes, SunRail station, Sanford/Orlando Airport, grocery stores, medical facilities, and nearby schools. With a reasonable monthly HOA of $217, covering exterior and grounds maintenance, irrigation, reserves, and on site management. This condo offers a worry free lifestyle in a coveted Deltona neighborhood. Enjoy peaceful, easy Florida living with endless amenities and strong connectivity. Dont miss your chanceschedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4947959 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $154,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1058
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Acreage: 22.95 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 897.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: EDGEWATER CONDOS / RACHEL
  • Association Phone: 386-574-6719
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT B BLDG 9 SWEETGUM WOODS COURT EDGEWATER CONDO APTS PHASE I PER OR 2276 PG 243 PER OR 2416 PG 1402 PER OR 8394 PG 4052
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 9106-07-01-009B
  • Unit Number: 9B
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 Wax Myrtle Woods Court 2a, Deltona, FL 32725
$180,000.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

150 Wax Myrtle Woods Court 2a More Like This

Move right into this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in a peaceful Deltona community just steps from the scenic shores of Lake Monroe. Offering the perfect balance of modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1225181
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Hibiscus Woods Court 11b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$168,000.00 ($158.79 / sqft )

120 Hibiscus Woods Court 11b Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom 2 bath second floor unit. Updated items include, carpet, luxury vinyl flooring, kitchen cabinets, bath vanities, water shut off valves, toilets, bath faucets, PVC Composite bifold cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6319844
  2. Provided by RESOURCE REALTY SERVICES, INC.
  3. Contact Marc Longtin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 10c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$175,000.00 ($165.56 / sqft )

100 Sweetgum Woods Court 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Your chance to capitalize! Are you ready for effortless living? Step inside this FIRST FLOOR, RENOVATED Edgewater condo featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.95 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355513
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Batiz Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Jasmine Woods Court 10d, DELTONA, FL 32725
$168,000.00 ($187.29 / sqft )

130 Jasmine Woods Court 10d More Like This

This warm and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a spacious balcony that overlooks a serene, wooded setting. The open living and dining combination offers beautiful views and sliding glass door

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371566
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melinda Jarzynka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Jasmine Woods Court 4a, DELTONA, FL 32725
$177,000.00 ($197.32 / sqft )

130 Jasmine Woods Court 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED: Welcome to a highly sought after ground floor unit with private side entrance and wooded backyard. Beautifully renovated in 2020 which included new HVAC,water heater, electrical panel, wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388423
  2. Provided by REALTY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Mark Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Cypress Woods Ct  5c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$177,400.00 ($167.68 / sqft )

110 Cypress Woods Ct 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Looking for a first floor unit? You have found it! And the community pool is within view, and a short walk away from your enclosed Florida room! So, come and cool off in the pool or get a workout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400056
  2. Provided by OPTIMA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Deborah Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Magnolia Woods Court 15b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$164,900.00 ($157.05 / sqft )

180 Magnolia Woods Court 15b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 180 Magnolia Woods Court, Unit 15B in Deltona, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together. This charming and well maintained condo offers a bright and functional layout that f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404436
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Krista Simmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Cypress Woods Court 7d, DELTONA, FL 32725
$149,900.00 ($167.11 / sqft )

110 Cypress Woods Court 7d Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Deltona offering a clean, functional layout and low maintenance living. The interior features a bright living and dining area with plenty of natural light, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404575
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Afrika Hendley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$179,900.00 ($170.04 / sqft )

130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lakeside Condominium in the heart of Deltona! This beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded condo at 130 Jasmine Woods Court Unit 2C offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405601
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Krista Simmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Perimeter Court 5b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$175,000.00 ($169.08 / sqft )

168 Perimeter Court 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC LOCATION!! Only minutes to I 4, the Orlando metro Area, and the beaches. Walking distance to Publix, Central Florida Trail, Lake Monroe, and more! Well kept community right on the St. John

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.95 acres
  1. MLSID: V4941999
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Lance McKinnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin