Active
Property Photos
437 Wisconsin Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 437 Wisconsin Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

Address: 437 Wisconsin Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720

Description

This charming mid century three bedroom two bath delivers with fresh interior paint wood floors and ceramic tile throughoutbecause carpet has trust issues. Enjoy an additional Florida room, a screened in porch for bug free lounging, and a one car garage plus a detached two bay shed for hobbies, storage, or that fitness phase you swear youre starting. Located minutes from Stetson University and charming downtown DeLand, where boutique shopping and wine bars tend to derail productivity. Catch a sporting event at Stetson University or live performances at the Athens Theatre nearby. Need an escape? Beaches are 25 minutes away, Orlando is 40 minutes and the springsBlue Spring State Park and De Leon Springs State Park are perfect for kayaking, swimming, manatee watching and impressing out of town guests. Take the opportunity to live in delightful DeLand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4948764 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 437 Wisconsin Avenue
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1784
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1188.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Historic District, City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32720 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 700841000060
  • Views: 85
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 647 Delaware Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

647 Delaware Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MODERN, MOVE IN READY HOME IN DELAND! This spacious 4 bedroom, 1 bath property, located just 5 minutes from downtown Deland, as been completely remodeled. The home features ceramic tile floors throu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362015
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Monroe Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$1,699.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1430 Monroe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful duplex in a great location! This unit has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Large backyard, one car garage. Tile floors throughout! Located just a short drive from historic downtown DeLand, Stetson Un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365994
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Oakland Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$1,700.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

107 Oakland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house located in the desirable Deland, FL. This recently remodeled home offers a great yard, perfect for outdoor activities and relaxation. One of the st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394346
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Howry  , DELAND, FL 32720
$2,000.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

416 Howry Virtual Tour More Like This

Deland; Walking distance to downtown (Just 4 Blocks)! Welcome to this beautifully updated, fully furnished home in the heart of DeLand! AVAILABLE FOR 6 MONTHS!!!The brand new kitchen features elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947506
  2. Provided by APARO-GRIFFIN PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kathy Aparo-Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Boundary Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$1,700.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1516 Boundary Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex featuring a fully fenced backyard! This home has been recently painted and offers a bright, comfortable interior with generously sized bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948511
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Wisconsin Avenue 212, DELAND, FL 32720
$1,950.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

306 Wisconsin Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

All inclusive living in the heart of downtown DeLand. With food, drinks, shops, and events just steps away, our apartments offer both convenience and creative energy. Apartment 212 at Northwest Square

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 450 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948686
  2. Provided by NORTHWEST SQUARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Levings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Luella Court, DELAND, FL 32720
$1,575.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

210 Luella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to live steps from Downtown DeLand. This 1 bedroom 1.5 townhome is in a great location being steps from all the restaurants, shopping and fun downtown has, as well as minutes from Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948841
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 W Wisconsin Ave, DELAND, FL 32720
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

948 W Wisconsin Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

DeLand: Just steps from vibrant Downtown DeLand, this charming 3 bedroom home features a fenced yard, garage, and fresh updates throughoutincluding NEW laminate flooring and fresh interior paint. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949029
  2. Provided by APARO-GRIFFIN PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kathy Aparo-Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin