Active
Property Photos
3674 Margela Street
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 3674 Margela Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

Address: 3674 Margela Street, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34953

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready 4 bedroom 2 bath pool home offering a bright, open layout and modern upgrades throughout. Located in a prime Port Saint Lucie area with no HOA, this home combines style, comfort, and peace of mind with all major systems recently replaced. Recent upgrades provide added value and peace of mind, including a new 4 ton A/C system installed in 2022 with a 10 year parts and labor warranty, a new roof in 2024, and a new water heater in 2025. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings, LED high hat lighting, crown molding, and an inviting split bedroom floor plan designed for both privacy and functionality. The formal dining room flows effortlessly into the spacious living area, creating an ideal space for entertaining. The living room entertainment center is not built in and does not convey. The upgraded eat in kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel Samsung kitchen appliances, pantry storage, and barstool seating overlooking the breakfast area which includes a hutch and shelvingperfect for everyday living. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with a tray ceiling, walk in closet, and a well appointed ensuite bath complete with dual sink vanities, a walk in shower, and a soaking tub. Three additional bedrooms share an updated full bath with a shower/tub combo. Step outside to your own backyard oasis, featuring a covered, extended screened patio and a sparkling pool, all set within a fully fenced yard installed 2024, ideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. This exceptional home truly checks every boxdont miss your opportunity to own a fully upgraded pool home in one of Port Saint Lucies most convenient locations!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: K4903454 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3674 Margela Street
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2746
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2036.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SEC 19- BLK 1985 LOT 10 (MAP 43/25N)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34953 - Port Saint Lucie
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-20-590-2668-0007
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1238 Milan Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$539,900.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

1238 Milan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000006
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1897 Citation Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$550,000.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

1897 Citation Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

If you're looking for the perfect home, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss. This beautiful and spacious family residence features unique, upscale Spanish inspired architecture that welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3836 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162481
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4666 Ulster Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$575,000.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

4666 Ulster Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price repositioned for immediate interest... Best value in the area! Vacant and Easy to Show... This spacious home offers a versatile 6 bedroom layout (tax records reflect 5), with a primary suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002795
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 655 Seagull Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$529,000.00 ($179.32 / sqft )

655 Seagull Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined Florida living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home at 655 SW Seagull Drive in Port St. Lucie. Soaring ceilings and sleek porcelain tile set the tone for a bright, open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015357
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2852 Collings Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$545,000.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

2852 Collings Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury 4/3.5/2 with a Pool, In Law Suite & Spa!! CBS construction, 2223 SF, built in 2021. Enjoy the large fenced yard, Saltwater Pool with waterfalls, separate hot tub, covered patio, outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026368
  2. Provided by Beneduce Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Cheribon Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$584,900.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

3820 Cheribon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 5 BED 4 BATH POOL home in central Port St Lucie! Brand new 2025 ROOF and 2024 AC! MOTIVATED SELLER!!! All reasonable offers considered! Accordian shutters. Huge granite kitchen with bre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155757
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin