Active
Property Photos
655 Seagull Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 655 Seagull Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 655 Seagull Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,000

Address: 655 Seagull Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953

Description

Step into refined Florida living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home at 655 SW Seagull Drive in Port St. Lucie. Soaring ceilings and sleek porcelain tile set the tone for a bright, open concept layout designed for effortless living and entertaining. The living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly, filled with natural light. The kitchen impresses with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. A split floor plan for privacy, with the primary suite tucked away featuring two walk in closets and a spa like bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. On the opposite side, three bedrooms and two baths provide flexibility, including a private ensuite with its own entrance great for guests, a home office, or Airbnb.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 655 Seagull Terrace
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2950
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 09- BLK 1140 LOT 21 (0.23 AC - 10, 000 SF)
  • Parcel Number: 342054016690002
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1238 Milan Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$539,900.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

1238 Milan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000006
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1897 Citation Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$550,000.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

1897 Citation Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

If you're looking for the perfect home, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss. This beautiful and spacious family residence features unique, upscale Spanish inspired architecture that welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3836 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162481
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4666 Ulster Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$575,000.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

4666 Ulster Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price repositioned for immediate interest... Best value in the area! Vacant and Easy to Show... This spacious home offers a versatile 6 bedroom layout (tax records reflect 5), with a primary suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002795
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2852 Collings Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$545,000.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

2852 Collings Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury 4/3.5/2 with a Pool, In Law Suite & Spa!! CBS construction, 2223 SF, built in 2021. Enjoy the large fenced yard, Saltwater Pool with waterfalls, separate hot tub, covered patio, outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026368
  2. Provided by Beneduce Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Cheribon Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$584,900.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

3820 Cheribon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 5 BED 4 BATH POOL home in central Port St Lucie! Brand new 2025 ROOF and 2024 AC! MOTIVATED SELLER!!! All reasonable offers considered! Accordian shutters. Huge granite kitchen with bre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155757
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin