Active
Property Photos
14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  54. Image 54 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  55. Image 55 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  56. Image 56 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  57. Image 57 For 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

Address: 14456 Brookridge Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34613

Description

Welcome to 14456 Brookridge blvd. in beautiful Brookridge community, an active adult, gated 24/7,where you own your land. This beautifully maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home sits on a desirable corner double lot and offers a spacious, open, bright layout with vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring, and neutral colors. The spacious split bedrooms are located on opposite sides of the home, each with direct bath access offering each their privacy. Many recent updates include white vinyl double pane windows. The guest bathroom has been completely remodeled with tiled step in shower, vanity & sink and toilet. The updated kitchen features newer appliances, ample re faced cabinetry, a large walk in pantry, and a built in desk area for paying bills or work from home. Enjoy two large porches: one screened for the cooler days, one enclosed for additional living space. There are two driveways for ample parking, a golf cart garage with workshop. New A/C (2023) Roof (2014). Inside laundry. Over sized lot and no rear neighbors, privacy fence in the rear. Brookridge offers a championship golf course, heated pool, clubhouse, pickleball, tennis, and so many activities and clubs for you to enjoy an active senior life style. (A golf membership is an additional option not included in HOA ) Conveniently located near shopping, medical facilities, SR 50, the Suncoast Parkway, and just a short drive to the Gulf of Mexico at Pine Island. Only 75 minutes to Orlando and attractions as well as Florida's most beautiful beaches. This location is amazing , just a few minutes to the Suncoast Parkway which leads north to beautiful Citrus county and southern counties where you'll find major sporting events, concerts, theaters, festivals and Tampa International airport. Don't wait to see this one. You won't be disappointed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2257209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  • Viewed: 228
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 136
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Association Name: Brookridge Property owners
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: Brookridge Community Unit 6 Blk 1 Lot 25
  • Parcel Number: R27 222 18 1476 0010 0250
  • Views: 228
  • Zoning Code: R1-MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7496 Morelli Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$195,195.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7496 Morelli Avenue More Like This

MOTIVATED, MOTOVATED MOTVATED, ! If you're thinking of putting a new home in please look at this beautiful 3 2 2 split plan with cathedral ceilings wallboard throughout extra large master bedroom Ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2252533
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7452 Dinsmore Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$230,032.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

7452 Dinsmore Street More Like This

Big price change on this beautiful RV HOME !Welcome home friends! This home is featured on a double lot right on the golf course in the beautiful 55+ Brookridge community where you own your own land.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255203
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9183 Salisbury Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$235,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

9183 Salisbury Drive More Like This

A pristine, move in ready home in a gated 55+ community with tons of amenities? No, you're not dreaming, it's your dream home come to life! This Palm Harbor built mobile home in highly desirable Brook

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255995
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15461 Brookridge Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$229,000.00 ($151.86 / sqft )

15461 Brookridge Boulevard More Like This

''Located in the safe and friendly 55+ GATED community of Brookridge, this home is a unique find in manufactured home communities. In Brookridge you own the land which means there is no monthly ''lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257335
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8339 Weatherford Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$209,500.00 ($110.03 / sqft )

8339 Weatherford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Golf Course views with this 3 bedroom + office, 2 bath home nestled in the highly desirable 55+ Brookridge community. Major high tickets items already complete with updated kitchen, updated b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258228
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9292 Denmarsh Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$229,900.00 ($148.23 / sqft )

9292 Denmarsh Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream abode, nestled on a desirable corner lot within a vibrant 55+ community. New Laminate Flooring and Freshly Painted! This delightful residence offers an ideal blend of comfort, fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258505
  2. Provided by BHHS Florida Properties Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14279 Montclair Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$219,900.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

14279 Montclair Drive Reduced More Like This

Updated 3BR/2BA Home in Brookridge 55+ Golf Community Move In Ready Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1,500 sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Brookridge 55+ golf course com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259121
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9426 Mississippi Run, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$228,000.00 ($107.85 / sqft )

9426 Mississippi Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Motivated Seller Make an Offer! Discover Your Florida Dream Home in Glen Lakes! Dont miss this move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable gated golf co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877610
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Pleyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7385 Crestwood Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$196,500.00 ($110.46 / sqft )

7385 Crestwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream villa in the desirable Heather community of Weeki Wachee! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a peaceful, well established gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882179
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ley Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9288 New Orleans Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$219,000.00 ($103.60 / sqft )

9288 New Orleans Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your vacation retreat located at 9288 new orleans dr, weeki wachee, fl inside an upscale gated golf community offering luxury amenities and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882264
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin