Active
Property Photos
6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  1. Image 1 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  2. Image 2 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  3. Image 3 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  4. Image 4 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  5. Image 5 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  6. Image 6 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  7. Image 7 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  8. Image 8 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  9. Image 9 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  10. Image 10 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  11. Image 11 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  12. Image 12 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  13. Image 13 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  14. Image 14 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  15. Image 15 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  16. Image 16 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  17. Image 17 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  18. Image 18 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  19. Image 19 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  20. Image 20 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  21. Image 21 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  22. Image 22 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  23. Image 23 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  24. Image 24 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  25. Image 25 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  26. Image 26 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  27. Image 27 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  28. Image 28 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  29. Image 29 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  30. Image 30 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  31. Image 31 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  32. Image 32 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  33. Image 33 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  34. Image 34 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  35. Image 35 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  36. Image 36 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  37. Image 37 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  38. Image 38 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  39. Image 39 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  40. Image 40 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  41. Image 41 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  42. Image 42 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  43. Image 43 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  44. Image 44 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  45. Image 45 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  46. Image 46 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  47. Image 47 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  48. Image 48 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  49. Image 49 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  50. Image 50 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  51. Image 51 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  52. Image 52 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  53. Image 53 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  54. Image 54 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  55. Image 55 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  56. Image 56 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  57. Image 57 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  58. Image 58 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  59. Image 59 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  60. Image 60 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  61. Image 61 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  62. Image 62 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  63. Image 63 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  64. Image 64 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  65. Image 65 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  66. Image 66 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  67. Image 67 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  68. Image 68 For 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $715,000

Address: 6093 Avenue Of The Palms, Spring Hill, FL 34607

Description

Private riverfront oasis elevated home with elevator, double lot, 275 ft of frontage, resort style pool & spa, 4 car garage, boat ramp experience the ultimate florida waterfront lifestyle in this stunning elevated two story home on a rare double lot with approximately 275 feet of frontage on the weeki wachee river. Offering exceptional privacy, breathtaking views, and true resort style outdoor living, this one of a kind property seamlessly blends luxury, comfort, and nature. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features a versatile layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths on the main (upper) level and an additional bedroom, bath, and living space on the lower level, plus a private elevator for easy access between floors. The gated entrance with circular driveway creates a grand first impression. Boating enthusiasts will love the private boat ramp and three docks, providing direct access for boats, kayaks, and paddleboards. The lush, park like setting is enhanced by mature trees, tropical landscaping, and a charming riverside gazebo overlooking the water. Enjoy panoramic views from the expansive wraparound porch, or take the spiral staircase to the rooftop crow's nest perfect for sunset views and relaxing above it all. The resort style saltwater pool & spa with a spacious deck creates the ideal setting for entertaining or unwinding in total privacy. Inside, the light filled 1280 sf main level offers a vaulted great room floor plan with tile flooring throughout. The updated kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, skylights, a center island with breakfast bar, and a large pantry. French doors and sliding glass doors open to the porch, bringing the river views front and center. The primary suite includes porch access, dual closets, and a beautifully remodeled bath with dual sinks, freestanding soaking tub, and walk in shower with floor to ceiling tile and seamless glass enclosure. The guest bath has a tub/shower combo and custom vanity. The air conditioned lower level (495 sf) includes a second kitchen, full bath, and flexible living/sleeping area ideal for guests, in laws, or potential rental use. The oversized garage offers 4 car capacity with tandem bays, 10' 11' clearance, and an rv outlet perfect for storing boats, rvs, or toys. Additional highlights include a metal roof (2020), ac (2019), and new hot water heater (2026). Estimated insurance: homeowners ~2,776/year and flood ~2,308/year. Located directly across from the palm grove colony private park with access to salt creek crystal clear blue waters, and just minutes to the main river and direct gulf access. No hoa, no deed restrictions, and short term rentals allowed making this an excellent primary residence, vacation home, or income producing property. Conveniently located near weeki wachee springs, shopping, dining, hospitals, and the suncoast parkway for easy access to tampa. Most furniture included with a full price offer. This is a rare opportunity to own a true waterfront paradise where every day feels like a vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2258343 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6093 Avenue Of The Palms
  • Viewed: 348
  • Price: $715,000
  • Price sqft: $403
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1775
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 64
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Boat Ramp - Private
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Workshop
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Butler Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM GROVE COLONY UNIT 1 LOTS 20 & 21
  • Levels: Two
  • Style: Stilt
  • Views: 348
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6049 Patricia Place, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
$699,999.00 ($144.21 / sqft )

6049 Patricia Place More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this Executive Style Home in the highly desirable River Country Estates, lovingly maintained by its original owners. Nestled on 1+ private acr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2232218
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3448 Triggerfish Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$749,000.00 ($395.46 / sqft )

3448 Triggerfish Drive More Like This

Exceptionally well maintained, fully furnished, remodeled waterfront home with four bedrooms, three full baths, pool, and elevator located in Hernando Beach South. This home features a newly remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2240452
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 Cobia Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$699,999.00 ($344.83 / sqft )

3519 Cobia Drive More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautiful Hernando Beach home. Located at 3519 Cobia Dr, this property boasts stunning waterfront views and access to the Gulf of America. Enjoy spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2241693
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7333 Royal Oak Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$765,900.00 ($237.71 / sqft )

7333 Royal Oak Drive More Like This

Stunning Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Pool Home in Lake in the Woods Gated Community. Nestled in the highly sought after Lake in the Woods gated community, this meticulously remodeled home offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: 2252514
  2. Provided by Sunbelt Real Estate Florida
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3342 Turks Cap Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$699,900.00 ($316.70 / sqft )

3342 Turks Cap Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Double lot, RV Port and spectacular view of the Gulf from the upstairs porch. Welcome to your waterfront retreat in Hernando Beach! This maticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254343
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4508 Bahama Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$750,000.00 ($287.36 / sqft )

4508 Bahama Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Change your lifestyle at the seahorse retreat.. A waterfront gem in quaint hernando beach! Welcome to the seahorse retreat, where coastal charm meets modern comfort! This beautiful waterfront home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256556
  2. Provided by REMAX Alliance Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4475 Burmuda Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$739,900.00 ($394.82 / sqft )

4475 Burmuda Drive More Like This

Coastal waterfront living with beautiful western sunset views awaits at 4475 burmuda drive in hernando beach. Direct quick access to the gulf. Completely remodeled with luxury finishes, this stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258628
  2. Provided by REMAX Alliance Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6153 New Osprey Point, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
$795,000.00 ($227.60 / sqft )

6153 New Osprey Point More Like This

You will never find a location like this guard gated. Cul de sac. Steps to the weeki wachee river! There are good locations. There are great locations. And then there's this location. Behind a guar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3493 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259091
  2. Provided by Meridian Real Estate
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3487 Sheephead Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$759,900.00 ($192.23 / sqft )

3487 Sheephead Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Exceptional waterfront new construction offering Gulf views from the third floor balcony. This home reflects detailed craftsmanship, refined finishes, and thoughtful architectural detail throughout. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3953 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374031
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Rader Cyrus, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Patricia Place, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
$699,999.00 ($119.80 / sqft )

6049 Patricia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this Executive Style Home in the highly desirable River Country Estates, lovingly maintained by its original owners. Nestled on 1+ private acres with a 20' side easement leading to a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7855692
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Marie McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin