Active
Property Photos
16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  1. Image 1 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  2. Image 2 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  3. Image 3 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  4. Image 4 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  5. Image 5 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  6. Image 6 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  7. Image 7 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  8. Image 8 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  9. Image 9 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  10. Image 10 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  11. Image 11 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  12. Image 12 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  13. Image 13 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  14. Image 14 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  15. Image 15 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  16. Image 16 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  17. Image 17 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  18. Image 18 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  19. Image 19 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  20. Image 20 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  21. Image 21 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  22. Image 22 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  23. Image 23 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  24. Image 24 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  25. Image 25 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  26. Image 26 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  27. Image 27 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  28. Image 28 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  29. Image 29 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  30. Image 30 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  31. Image 31 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  32. Image 32 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  33. Image 33 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  34. Image 34 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  35. Image 35 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  36. Image 36 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  37. Image 37 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  38. Image 38 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  39. Image 39 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  40. Image 40 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  41. Image 41 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  42. Image 42 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  43. Image 43 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  44. Image 44 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  45. Image 45 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  46. Image 46 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  47. Image 47 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  48. Image 48 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  49. Image 49 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  50. Image 50 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  51. Image 51 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  52. Image 52 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  53. Image 53 For 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $494,900

Address: 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614

Description

Welcome Home! Custom built in 2022, this farmhouse style 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in Royal Highlands offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and modern comfort. Set on a fully fenced acre, the property features a heated pool and spa within a screened enclosure, detached 20x22 metal garage, and many tasteful upgrades. Inside, the home features an open floor plan with an airy layout and 10 foot cathedral ceilings in the main living area, complemented by tile flooring throughout. Transom windows in the living room and primary bedroom bring in lots of natural light. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and a farmhouse sink, with matching finishes carried into both bathrooms. The primary suite includes dual sinks, a walk in shower, and a clawfoot freestanding soaking tub. French doors lead to the outdoor space. The home is built with trusses designed to allow for future build out of a second story loft space, offering flexibility if additional living space is desired. Approximately 13,000 square feet of professionally installed pavers connect the gated entrance, home, pool area, firepit, and detached garage. At the driveway entrance is a solar powered entry gate with electric and a security camera. An exterior 220 volt outlet is already in place for electric vehicle charging. In addition to the 2 car attached garage, the property includes a 20x22 detached metal garage with electric, lighting, and a 6 8 inch concrete pad, along with a 12x22 lean to for additional covered storage. The entire acre is enclosed with a 3 board farm style fence with no climb wire, offering plenty of space for pets, hobbies, or simply enjoying the privacy this property provides. Conveniently located near Spring Hill and Brooksville with easy access to shopping, local dining, and outdoor recreation. Enjoy nearby Gulf Coast activities including boating, fishing, kayaking, and scalloping, or take a short drive to Tampa International Airport for travel. Call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16146 Magnolia Warbler Road
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $494,900
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Royal Highlands Unit 8 Blk 622 Lot 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R01 221 17 3360 0622 0050
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11257 Persimmon Avenue, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$479,900.00 ($167.68 / sqft )

11257 Persimmon Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 11257 Persimmon, a beautifully updated two story home tucked away in the tranquil Royal Highlands community. Step inside to find brand new neutral tone laminate flooring throughout the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2253106
  2. Provided by Century 21 Circle
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17460 Macassar Road, Brooksville, FL 34614
$455,000.00 ($214.52 / sqft )

17460 Macassar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced! Seller motivated!! Join me this saturday may 16, for an open house from 11am 1pm. Stop by to see this stunning home!! Brand new!! {custom builder} luxury home!! Move in ready!! No ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257318
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11327 Lark Sparrow Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$585,000.00 ($143.70 / sqft )

11327 Lark Sparrow Road More Like This

Unique opportunity!! Bring the In laws. Full in law apartment with separate entrance. Custom built home with abundant space. Enter the large foyer, all wood staircase that takes you to the upper floo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258955
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15413 Pomp Parkway, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34614
$459,900.00 ($129.59 / sqft )

15413 Pomp Parkway New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Stunning Home Loaded with Upgrades! This beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage is a showcase of exceptional design and luxurious featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937941
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15115 Dusky Warbler Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34614
$451,900.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

15115 Dusky Warbler Road New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The moment you walk in this home, you'll be stunned how open this home is. The 4 Bedroom Home is in Royal Highlands Community. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3342 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937957
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Marcella Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34614
$464,900.00 ($131.00 / sqft )

11347 Marcella Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Stunning Home Loaded with Upgrades! This beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage is a showcase of exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938403
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11309 Snow Lark Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34614
$461,900.00 ($138.21 / sqft )

11309 Snow Lark Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. The moment you walk in this home, you'll be stunned how open this home is. The 4 Bedroom Home is in Royal Highlands Community. Featuring 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3342 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: P4938406
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11257 Persimmon Avenue, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$479,900.00 ($128.25 / sqft )

11257 Persimmon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT / Welcome to 11257 Persimmon, a beautifully updated two story home tucked away in the tranquil Royal Highlands community. Step inside to find brand new neutral tone laminate floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8378024
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Michelle Glantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18098 Macek Rd, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$580,000.00 ($122.73 / sqft )

18098 Macek Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the peaceful surroundings of Weeki Wachee, this charming property offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and Florida living. Surrounded by lush greenery and mature trees,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487385
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Megin Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13114 Kildeer Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$499,000.00 ($121.86 / sqft )

13114 Kildeer Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning custom built pool home, perfectly situated on a spacious half acre corner lot. Featuring 3 bedrooms (Plus den/office), 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this beautifully d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494640
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Fingerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin