Active
Property Photos
600 Village Green Court 108
  1. Image 1 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  2. Image 2 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  3. Image 3 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  4. Image 4 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  5. Image 5 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  6. Image 6 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  7. Image 7 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  8. Image 8 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  9. Image 9 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  10. Image 10 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  11. Image 11 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  12. Image 12 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  13. Image 13 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  14. Image 14 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  15. Image 15 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  16. Image 16 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  17. Image 17 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  18. Image 18 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  19. Image 19 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  20. Image 20 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  21. Image 21 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  22. Image 22 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  23. Image 23 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  24. Image 24 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  25. Image 25 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  26. Image 26 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  27. Image 27 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  28. Image 28 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  29. Image 29 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  30. Image 30 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  31. Image 31 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  32. Image 32 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  33. Image 33 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  34. Image 34 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  35. Image 35 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  36. Image 36 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  37. Image 37 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  38. Image 38 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  39. Image 39 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  40. Image 40 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  41. Image 41 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  42. Image 42 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  43. Image 43 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  44. Image 44 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  45. Image 45 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  46. Image 46 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  47. Image 47 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  48. Image 48 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  49. Image 49 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  50. Image 50 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  51. Image 51 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  52. Image 52 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  53. Image 53 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  54. Image 54 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  55. Image 55 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  56. Image 56 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  57. Image 57 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  58. Image 58 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  59. Image 59 For 600 Village Green Court 108
  60. Image 60 For 600 Village Green Court 108
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550

Address: 600 Village Green Court 108, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Description

Only first month's rent and security deposit required ($3,500 total) to move in. Newly renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit in a well maintained community. Features include a brand new kitchen, updated bathrooms, and new tile flooring in both bedrooms. Enjoy a spacious windowed patio/lanai with garden and pool views. The primary bedroom offers a walk in closet and direct patio access. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, shuffleboard, and putting green. Cable TV is included, and public transportation is available at the entrance. No commercial vehicles, pets, or smoking permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000119 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 600 Village Green Court 108
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 968
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Putting Green, Sauna
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Hot Water, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE GREEN COVENTRY COND UNIT C-108
  • Parcel Number: 70424413290001080
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 122
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 301, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,800.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful third floor corner unit, nicely furnished association allows 6 moth of rental max. A must see before any decision made.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152740
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Lori Drive 204, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

701 Lori Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Age 55 plus annual furnished rental available May 1st. Remodeled and updated, see pictures. Close to clubhouse and pool. No pets.Common laundry near elevator.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153772
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Lori Drive 308, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

715 Lori Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Third floor furnished condo overlooking the lake. active adult community with clubhouse, two pools, near shopping. Can be rented for less than a year. ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162247
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Davis Road 9, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,750.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

502 Davis Road 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private end unit location that is steps away from common laundry room. Tile throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009681
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,399.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 2 nd floor one bedroom condo ,close to lake and parks. close to 95 , tri rail, PBI airport, Lake worth downtown and beaches, available first week of June Showings available in may Mon Fri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023623
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Bonnie Boulevard 116, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

225 Bonnie Boulevard 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Enjoy serene lakeside living in this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA ground floor condo in a vibrant 55+ community. Wake up to tranquil lake views and unwind in a spacious interior featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103235
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2581 Garden Drive 206, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,575.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2581 Garden Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2581 N Garden Drive, Unit 206, a beautifully updated and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence in a vibrant 55+ community. This move in ready home offers comfort and style with modern

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119844
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Garden Drive N 105, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,450.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2616 Garden Drive N 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to RENT!!! Beautifully updated, fully furnished first floor condo in a vibrant 55+ community. This unit offers a rare stunning lake view in the best location Lake Clarke Gardens has to offer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129652
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2812 Garden Drive 109, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,800.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2812 Garden Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo available for rent in the active 55+ community of Lake Clarke Gardens. This bright and modern unit features an open floor plan, updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131146
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Village Green Circle W 107, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,850.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

500 Village Green Circle W 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adult 55+ apartment with two bedrooms and one and a half baths on ground floor with parking space directly in front for convenience. Brand new Kitchen with granite counters, new Central AC, new water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133209
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin