Active
Property Photos
1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  1. Image 1 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  2. Image 2 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  3. Image 3 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  4. Image 4 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  5. Image 5 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  6. Image 6 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  7. Image 7 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  8. Image 8 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  9. Image 9 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  10. Image 10 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  11. Image 11 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  12. Image 12 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  13. Image 13 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  14. Image 14 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  15. Image 15 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  16. Image 16 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  17. Image 17 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  18. Image 18 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  19. Image 19 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  20. Image 20 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  21. Image 21 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  22. Image 22 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  23. Image 23 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  24. Image 24 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  25. Image 25 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  26. Image 26 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  27. Image 27 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  28. Image 28 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  29. Image 29 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  30. Image 30 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  31. Image 31 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  32. Image 32 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  33. Image 33 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  34. Image 34 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  35. Image 35 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  36. Image 36 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  37. Image 37 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  38. Image 38 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  39. Image 39 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  40. Image 40 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  41. Image 41 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  42. Image 42 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  43. Image 43 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  44. Image 44 For 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $309,900

Address: 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Description

The buildings new roof has been installed and all assessments have been paid. Steps to the ocean.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $309,900
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1346
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Mansard, Tar/Gravel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Boating, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1007
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sugar Sands Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Dome Kitchen, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGAR SANDS NO 9 COND UNIT 121
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434227340001210
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 121
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: R-PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3040 Lake Shore Drive 502, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$365,000.00 ($230.28 / sqft )

3040 Lake Shore Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom bayfront condo offers breathtaking views of the water and provides the perfect blend of comfort and luxury living. Located in a desirable area, this spacious home b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134911
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Shore Drive Ph 2, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$360,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3040 Lake Shore Drive Ph 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property appraised at $377,000 Experience breathtaking bay views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo in Riviera Beach. This residence features new appliances, impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142625
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1205 Sandy Lane 246, Singer Island, FL 33404
$299,000.00 ($222.14 / sqft )

1205 Sandy Lane 246 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sugar SandsSinger Island's beloved 55+ waterfront community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers incredible potential for anyone looking to create their own coastal retreat. Situated on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147095
  2. Provided by Lubeck Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Sugar Sands Boulevard 11, Singer Island, FL 33404
$324,990.00 ($257.93 / sqft )

1201 Sugar Sands Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Singer Island is a true paradise on the Atlantic Ocean. Sugar Sands is ideally situated between the sparkling Atlantic and picturesque Intercoastal, offering an unbeatable location just steps from one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006160
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Wilma Circle 308, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$349,000.00 ($292.30 / sqft )

410 Wilma Circle 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

What A View! This rare corner unit offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Positioned waterside, this 2 bed 2 bath unit offers sliders out to the glass enclosed balcony, perfect for en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011908
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Drive 210, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$299,900.00 ($405.27 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT COMMUNITY LOCATED ON THE SAND WITH PRIVATE DEEDED BEACH ACCESS! Experience a tropical paradise with Old Florida Charm. Here you will find the soothing sound of waves and warm ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026480
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Sugar Sands Boulevard 407, Singer Island, FL 33404
$319,900.00 ($237.67 / sqft )

1170 Sugar Sands Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sugar Sands, a friendly island community offering a relaxed coastal lifestyle. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ideally situated near the marina and canal, perfect for enjoying

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136464
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin