Active
Property Photos
3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  1. Image 1 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  2. Image 2 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  3. Image 3 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  4. Image 4 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  5. Image 5 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  6. Image 6 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  7. Image 7 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  8. Image 8 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  9. Image 9 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  10. Image 10 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  11. Image 11 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  12. Image 12 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  13. Image 13 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  14. Image 14 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  15. Image 15 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  16. Image 16 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  17. Image 17 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  18. Image 18 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  19. Image 19 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  20. Image 20 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  21. Image 21 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  22. Image 22 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  23. Image 23 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  24. Image 24 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  25. Image 25 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  26. Image 26 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  27. Image 27 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  28. Image 28 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  29. Image 29 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  30. Image 30 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  31. Image 31 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  32. Image 32 For 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $173,900

Address: 3485 Environ Boulevard C107, Lauderhill, FL 33319

Description

Price Improvement to Sell it! The property presents a move in ready, completely remodeled first floor unit sold furnished and turnkey, perfect for enjoying the South Florida winter! Modern kitchen with white cabinets, gray countertops, and stylish backsplash, plus two beautifully updated bathrooms. Tile floors throughout and private washer & dryer on the screened porch. Park right in front for easy access. Relax on the large, screened patio with peaceful water and nature views and beautiful sunsets, accessible from the living room and primary bedroom. Roller shutters are included for wind protection. Active 55+ community with pool, gym, clubhouse, and social activities. A Modern and Serene place for you to call home. close to shopping and restaurants. Come to visit. Management company Condo Application Operational Budget
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000361 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3485 Environ Boulevard C107
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $173,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Circular Driveway, Deeded, Guest, Loading Space(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building, Reverse Cycle
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: LAKES OF ENVIRON CONDO UNIT C107 PER CDO BK/PG: 9836/551
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494122ch1070
  • Unit Number: C107
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RM-18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$178,999.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Your beautiful new 2/2 condo in tamarac. Hurricane windows and sliding doors. Tiled throughout, newer appliances, kitchen, a/c, water heater, paid assesment (elevator) too much to mention.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10458548
  2. Provided by Aslan Real Estate Solutions
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5780 Rock Island Road 352, Tamarac, FL 33319
$160,000.00

5780 Rock Island Road 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom with walk in closet, Separate laundry room with washer and dryer, apartment on first floor, good location, occupied by tenant at this time. Owner will accept cash only and proof of funds b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10495823
  2. Provided by NIV Global Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4109, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$185,000.00 ($179.26 / sqft )

4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022202
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6195 Rock Island Road, Tamarac, FL 33319
$200,000.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

6195 Rock Island Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024203
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3591 Environ Boulevard 401-a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$179,900.00 ($124.07 / sqft )

3591 Environ Boulevard 401-a Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE Reduced! Completely renovated! Large! Spacious! With 2 terraces! One with view on pool and one on small lakes and lawns, with roll shades! Washer & dryer in unit! Kitchen boasts granite & stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10475967
  2. Provided by Sun Sales Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Treehouse Lane 26-f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319
$183,000.00

4401 Treehouse Lane 26-f Virtual Tour More Like This

***Great value for this investment opportunity in a very high demand area.*** No rental restrictions.***Totally remodeled with very open floor plan, freshly painted, new water heater, newer appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10477628
  2. Provided by Immediate Rentals & Sales Rlty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4425 Treehouse Lane A, Tamarac, FL 33319
$200,000.00

4425 Treehouse Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors!Prime Income Property with Upgrades and Growth Potential!This turnkey investment features granite countertops, tile flooring, a screened terrace, and an in unit washer/dryer. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478820
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 40th Street 211, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$180,000.00

4270 40th Street 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Garnet Condo, a vibrant 55+ community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit features large bedrooms, a generous living room, a dining area, and fully tiled floors. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10480701
  2. Provided by Town Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 40th Street 302, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$159,900.00 ($146.97 / sqft )

4270 40th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER CONCESSION $2000 *Exceptional End Unit Condo* 55+ community Discover the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience in this beautifully located end unit condo! Offering a unique positio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10481537
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 40th Street 208, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$169,000.00 ($146.96 / sqft )

4270 40th Street 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside to discover an updated kitchen with modern finishes, ideal for cooking and entertaining. The condo boasts crown molding throughout, adding a touch of elegance to every room. The all tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10482428
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin