Active
Property Photos
4270 40th Street 302
  1. Image 1 For 4270 40th Street 302
  2. Image 2 For 4270 40th Street 302
  3. Image 3 For 4270 40th Street 302
  4. Image 4 For 4270 40th Street 302
  5. Image 5 For 4270 40th Street 302
  6. Image 6 For 4270 40th Street 302
  7. Image 7 For 4270 40th Street 302
  8. Image 8 For 4270 40th Street 302
  9. Image 9 For 4270 40th Street 302
  10. Image 10 For 4270 40th Street 302
  11. Image 11 For 4270 40th Street 302
  12. Image 12 For 4270 40th Street 302
  13. Image 13 For 4270 40th Street 302
  14. Image 14 For 4270 40th Street 302
  15. Image 15 For 4270 40th Street 302
  16. Image 16 For 4270 40th Street 302
  17. Image 17 For 4270 40th Street 302
  18. Image 18 For 4270 40th Street 302
  19. Image 19 For 4270 40th Street 302
  20. Image 20 For 4270 40th Street 302
  21. Image 21 For 4270 40th Street 302
  22. Image 22 For 4270 40th Street 302
  23. Image 23 For 4270 40th Street 302
  24. Image 24 For 4270 40th Street 302
  25. Image 25 For 4270 40th Street 302
  26. Image 26 For 4270 40th Street 302
  27. Image 27 For 4270 40th Street 302
  28. Image 28 For 4270 40th Street 302
  29. Image 29 For 4270 40th Street 302
  30. Image 30 For 4270 40th Street 302
  31. Image 31 For 4270 40th Street 302
  32. Image 32 For 4270 40th Street 302
  33. Image 33 For 4270 40th Street 302
  34. Image 34 For 4270 40th Street 302
  35. Image 35 For 4270 40th Street 302
  36. Image 36 For 4270 40th Street 302
  37. Image 37 For 4270 40th Street 302
  38. Image 38 For 4270 40th Street 302
  39. Image 39 For 4270 40th Street 302
  40. Image 40 For 4270 40th Street 302
  41. Image 41 For 4270 40th Street 302
  42. Image 42 For 4270 40th Street 302
  43. Image 43 For 4270 40th Street 302
  44. Image 44 For 4270 40th Street 302
  45. Image 45 For 4270 40th Street 302
  46. Image 46 For 4270 40th Street 302
  47. Image 47 For 4270 40th Street 302
  48. Image 48 For 4270 40th Street 302
  49. Image 49 For 4270 40th Street 302
  50. Image 50 For 4270 40th Street 302
  51. Image 51 For 4270 40th Street 302
  52. Image 52 For 4270 40th Street 302
  53. Image 53 For 4270 40th Street 302
  54. Image 54 For 4270 40th Street 302
  55. Image 55 For 4270 40th Street 302
  56. Image 56 For 4270 40th Street 302
  57. Image 57 For 4270 40th Street 302
  58. Image 58 For 4270 40th Street 302
  59. Image 59 For 4270 40th Street 302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $159,900

Address: 4270 40th Street 302, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319

Description

SELLER CONCESSION $2000 *Exceptional End Unit Condo* 55+ community Discover the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience in this beautifully located end unit condo! Offering a unique position with natural light streaming in from three sides, this home feels open, airy, and welcoming.What makes this unit special? No foot traffic by your front door enjoy peace/quiet every day.Breathtaking views of lush green space, the sparkling pool, and the stylish clubhouse your personal oasis.Plenty of guest parking ensures visitors can visit with ease.Inside, youll find a thoughtfully designed floor plan that maximizes light and space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. This is your chance to own a truly special home that offers privacy, scenic beauty, and unmatched convenience
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10481537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4270 40th Street 302
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 470
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bocce Ball, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Library, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARNET CONDO UNIT 302 PER CDO BK/PG: 5490/300
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494124dg0320
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$178,999.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Your beautiful new 2/2 condo in tamarac. Hurricane windows and sliding doors. Tiled throughout, newer appliances, kitchen, a/c, water heater, paid assesment (elevator) too much to mention.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10458548
  2. Provided by Aslan Real Estate Solutions
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5780 Rock Island Road 352, Tamarac, FL 33319
$160,000.00

5780 Rock Island Road 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom with walk in closet, Separate laundry room with washer and dryer, apartment on first floor, good location, occupied by tenant at this time. Owner will accept cash only and proof of funds b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10495823
  2. Provided by NIV Global Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3101 47th Terrace 231, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$144,900.00

3101 47th Terrace 231 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10517174
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309, Tamarac, FL 33319
$144,000.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

BANK FORECLOSURE, ORIGINAL, LARGE CONDO LOTS OF SQUARE FOOTAGE, QUIET, MAKE IT YOUR ON STYLE AFTER UPGRADES.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000695
  2. Provided by Real Estate Asset Disp Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4109, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$185,000.00 ($179.26 / sqft )

4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022202
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3591 Environ Boulevard 401-a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$179,900.00 ($124.07 / sqft )

3591 Environ Boulevard 401-a Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE Reduced! Completely renovated! Large! Spacious! With 2 terraces! One with view on pool and one on small lakes and lawns, with roll shades! Washer & dryer in unit! Kitchen boasts granite & stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10475967
  2. Provided by Sun Sales Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Treehouse Lane 26-f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319
$183,000.00

4401 Treehouse Lane 26-f Virtual Tour More Like This

***Great value for this investment opportunity in a very high demand area.*** No rental restrictions.***Totally remodeled with very open floor plan, freshly painted, new water heater, newer appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10477628
  2. Provided by Immediate Rentals & Sales Rlty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 40th Street 211, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$180,000.00

4270 40th Street 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Garnet Condo, a vibrant 55+ community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit features large bedrooms, a generous living room, a dining area, and fully tiled floors. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10480701
  2. Provided by Town Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 40th Street 208, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$169,000.00 ($146.96 / sqft )

4270 40th Street 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside to discover an updated kitchen with modern finishes, ideal for cooking and entertaining. The condo boasts crown molding throughout, adding a touch of elegance to every room. The all tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10482428
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 47th Terrace 223, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$160,000.00 ($152.38 / sqft )

3321 47th Terrace 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented. Copy of lease available, Sold As Is. Investor ready. Beautiful 2bedroom/2bath condo in Cypress Chase North. All ages. A gated community with breathtaking lake views from the enclosed patio fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10492418
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin