Active
Property Photos
4270 40th Street 208
  1. Image 1 For 4270 40th Street 208
  2. Image 2 For 4270 40th Street 208
  3. Image 3 For 4270 40th Street 208
  4. Image 4 For 4270 40th Street 208
  5. Image 5 For 4270 40th Street 208
  6. Image 6 For 4270 40th Street 208
  7. Image 7 For 4270 40th Street 208
  8. Image 8 For 4270 40th Street 208
  9. Image 9 For 4270 40th Street 208
  10. Image 10 For 4270 40th Street 208
  11. Image 11 For 4270 40th Street 208
  12. Image 12 For 4270 40th Street 208
  13. Image 13 For 4270 40th Street 208
  14. Image 14 For 4270 40th Street 208
  15. Image 15 For 4270 40th Street 208
  16. Image 16 For 4270 40th Street 208
  17. Image 17 For 4270 40th Street 208
  18. Image 18 For 4270 40th Street 208
  19. Image 19 For 4270 40th Street 208
  20. Image 20 For 4270 40th Street 208
  21. Image 21 For 4270 40th Street 208
  22. Image 22 For 4270 40th Street 208
  23. Image 23 For 4270 40th Street 208
  24. Image 24 For 4270 40th Street 208
  25. Image 25 For 4270 40th Street 208
  26. Image 26 For 4270 40th Street 208
  27. Image 27 For 4270 40th Street 208
  28. Image 28 For 4270 40th Street 208
  29. Image 29 For 4270 40th Street 208
  30. Image 30 For 4270 40th Street 208
  31. Image 31 For 4270 40th Street 208
  32. Image 32 For 4270 40th Street 208
  33. Image 33 For 4270 40th Street 208
  34. Image 34 For 4270 40th Street 208
  35. Image 35 For 4270 40th Street 208
  36. Image 36 For 4270 40th Street 208
  37. Image 37 For 4270 40th Street 208
  38. Image 38 For 4270 40th Street 208
  39. Image 39 For 4270 40th Street 208
  40. Image 40 For 4270 40th Street 208
  41. Image 41 For 4270 40th Street 208
  42. Image 42 For 4270 40th Street 208
  43. Image 43 For 4270 40th Street 208
  44. Image 44 For 4270 40th Street 208
  45. Image 45 For 4270 40th Street 208
  46. Image 46 For 4270 40th Street 208
  47. Image 47 For 4270 40th Street 208
  48. Image 48 For 4270 40th Street 208
  49. Image 49 For 4270 40th Street 208
  50. Image 50 For 4270 40th Street 208
  51. Image 51 For 4270 40th Street 208
  52. Image 52 For 4270 40th Street 208
  53. Image 53 For 4270 40th Street 208
  54. Image 54 For 4270 40th Street 208
  55. Image 55 For 4270 40th Street 208
  56. Image 56 For 4270 40th Street 208
  57. Image 57 For 4270 40th Street 208
  58. Image 58 For 4270 40th Street 208
  59. Image 59 For 4270 40th Street 208
  60. Image 60 For 4270 40th Street 208
  61. Image 61 For 4270 40th Street 208
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $169,000

Address: 4270 40th Street 208, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319

Description

Step inside to discover an updated kitchen with modern finishes, ideal for cooking and entertaining. The condo boasts crown molding throughout, adding a touch of elegance to every room. The all tile flooring creates a seamless flow throughout the space, enhancing the open, airy feel. Enjoy breathtaking tropical waterfront views from the comfort of your living area and bedroom, providing a serene and peaceful environment. The spacious layout offers plenty of room for relaxation and entertaining. As a resident of this vibrant 55+ community, you'll have access to a wide range of amenities, including an active clubhouse with a heated pool, shuffleboard, bocce ball, tennis courts, billiards, and a grand ballroom for social events. NO RENTING ALLOWED Call Listing Agent for more info.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10482428 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4270 40th Street 208
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 478
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 573
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARNET CONDO UNIT 208 PER CDO BK/PG: 5490/300
  • Parcel Number: 494124DG0230
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 106
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$178,999.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Your beautiful new 2/2 condo in tamarac. Hurricane windows and sliding doors. Tiled throughout, newer appliances, kitchen, a/c, water heater, paid assesment (elevator) too much to mention.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10458548
  2. Provided by Aslan Real Estate Solutions
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5780 Rock Island Road 352, Tamarac, FL 33319
$160,000.00

5780 Rock Island Road 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom with walk in closet, Separate laundry room with washer and dryer, apartment on first floor, good location, occupied by tenant at this time. Owner will accept cash only and proof of funds b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10495823
  2. Provided by NIV Global Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4109, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$185,000.00 ($179.26 / sqft )

4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022202
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6195 Rock Island Road, Tamarac, FL 33319
$200,000.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

6195 Rock Island Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024203
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3591 Environ Boulevard 401-a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$179,900.00 ($124.07 / sqft )

3591 Environ Boulevard 401-a Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE Reduced! Completely renovated! Large! Spacious! With 2 terraces! One with view on pool and one on small lakes and lawns, with roll shades! Washer & dryer in unit! Kitchen boasts granite & stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10475967
  2. Provided by Sun Sales Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Treehouse Lane 26-f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319
$183,000.00

4401 Treehouse Lane 26-f Virtual Tour More Like This

***Great value for this investment opportunity in a very high demand area.*** No rental restrictions.***Totally remodeled with very open floor plan, freshly painted, new water heater, newer appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10477628
  2. Provided by Immediate Rentals & Sales Rlty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4425 Treehouse Lane A, Tamarac, FL 33319
$200,000.00

4425 Treehouse Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors!Prime Income Property with Upgrades and Growth Potential!This turnkey investment features granite countertops, tile flooring, a screened terrace, and an in unit washer/dryer. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478820
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 40th Street 211, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$180,000.00

4270 40th Street 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Garnet Condo, a vibrant 55+ community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit features large bedrooms, a generous living room, a dining area, and fully tiled floors. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10480701
  2. Provided by Town Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 40th Street 302, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$159,900.00 ($146.97 / sqft )

4270 40th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER CONCESSION $2000 *Exceptional End Unit Condo* 55+ community Discover the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience in this beautifully located end unit condo! Offering a unique positio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10481537
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 47th Terrace 223, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$160,000.00 ($152.38 / sqft )

3321 47th Terrace 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented. Copy of lease available, Sold As Is. Investor ready. Beautiful 2bedroom/2bath condo in Cypress Chase North. All ages. A gated community with breathtaking lake views from the enclosed patio fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10492418
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin