Active
Property Photos
5150 Pine Trail Circle
  1. Image 1 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  2. Image 2 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  3. Image 3 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  4. Image 4 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  5. Image 5 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  6. Image 6 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  7. Image 7 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  8. Image 8 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  9. Image 9 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  10. Image 10 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  11. Image 11 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  12. Image 12 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  13. Image 13 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  14. Image 14 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  15. Image 15 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  16. Image 16 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  17. Image 17 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  18. Image 18 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  19. Image 19 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  20. Image 20 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  21. Image 21 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  22. Image 22 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  23. Image 23 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  24. Image 24 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  25. Image 25 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  26. Image 26 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  27. Image 27 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  28. Image 28 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  29. Image 29 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  30. Image 30 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  31. Image 31 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  32. Image 32 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  33. Image 33 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  34. Image 34 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  35. Image 35 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  36. Image 36 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  37. Image 37 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  38. Image 38 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  39. Image 39 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  40. Image 40 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  41. Image 41 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  42. Image 42 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  43. Image 43 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  44. Image 44 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  45. Image 45 For 5150 Pine Trail Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

Address: 5150 Pine Trail Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983

Description

Opportunity knocks with an assumable FHA mortgage at an exceptional 3.125% interest rate and approximate remaining balance of $190,300!** Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, energy efficient home located in the peaceful community of Pine Trace in Port St. Lucie. Situated on a quiet, non through street with no front neighbors, this property offers privacy, functionality, and a lifestyle buyers are actively seekingall with a low HOA. This Energy Star certified 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home features an open concept floor plan with high ceilings, crown molding throughout, and luxury vinyl plank flooring flowing seamlessly through the living areas. Natural light fills the home, enhanced by recessed lighting and updated light fixtures. The kitchen is both stylish and highly functional, featuring matching granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinetry with pull out storage, and a pantry. A standout feature is the charming eat in breakfast nook, highlighted by a custom built in bench with hidden storage beneath a sunlit bay window creating the perfect cozy and functional seating area. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet with custom built ins, dual vanities, a large soaking tub, and a beautifully remodeled tiled shower. Guest bedrooms are generously sized, and every closet throughout the home has been thoughtfully upgraded with built in organization systems, along with additional storage closets for maximum efficiency. Additional interior features include an indoor laundry room with storage cabinets and a folding station, plantation shutters on the living room sliding glass doors, and a newer garbage disposal. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a screened in lanai, extended paver patio and a vinyl privacy fence. The home is equipped with gutters and French drains for optimal water management, along with a newer custom sprinkler system to keep the yard looking its best. Enjoy being just a short walk to nearby trails for walking and biking, while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and all that the Treasure Coast has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004472 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5150 Pine Trail Circle
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2144
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 92
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE TRACE THIRD REPLAT (PB 71-16) LOT 68
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 341750300680007
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: Planned
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6531 Chugwater Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$425,000.00 ($158.70 / sqft )

6531 Chugwater Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prime Location! Look no further! Priced to sell! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, with a den/office and 2 car garage single family home offering 2,055 sf under air. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115502
  2. Provided by Gulfstream Real Estate Solutions, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Hutchins Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$440,000.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

1518 Hutchins Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained corner lot home is perfect for your family, 4/3. It features two master bedrooms, a completely fenced backyard, and fruit trees. Very nice and quiet neighborhood. The entire house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121906
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Greenway Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$399,900.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

584 Greenway Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique 2 for 1 Property with Income Potential! Welcome to this versatile and well maintained home offering exceptional value and flexibility. The main residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147842
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Commodore Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$409,899.00 ($145.20 / sqft )

5640 Commodore Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

:Beautiful Marquis model built by Gem Builders, price just lowered for quick sale, this CBS home features, extended screened porch, back up generator system, tinted windows, sprinkler system, chain li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166420
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1226 Coral Reef Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$425,000.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

1226 Coral Reef Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Backyard oasis pool home situated in a fabulous neighborhood and location! This 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath home has so much to offer. Impact windows, hurricane rated garage doors, whole house generator w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019077
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin