Active
Property Photos
1226 Coral Reef Street
  1. Image 1 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  2. Image 2 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  3. Image 3 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  4. Image 4 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  5. Image 5 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  6. Image 6 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  7. Image 7 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  8. Image 8 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  9. Image 9 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  10. Image 10 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  11. Image 11 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  12. Image 12 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  13. Image 13 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  14. Image 14 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  15. Image 15 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  16. Image 16 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  17. Image 17 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  18. Image 18 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  19. Image 19 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  20. Image 20 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  21. Image 21 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  22. Image 22 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  23. Image 23 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  24. Image 24 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  25. Image 25 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  26. Image 26 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  27. Image 27 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  28. Image 28 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  29. Image 29 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  30. Image 30 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  31. Image 31 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  32. Image 32 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  33. Image 33 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  34. Image 34 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  35. Image 35 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  36. Image 36 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  37. Image 37 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  38. Image 38 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  39. Image 39 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  40. Image 40 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  41. Image 41 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  42. Image 42 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  43. Image 43 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  44. Image 44 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  45. Image 45 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  46. Image 46 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  47. Image 47 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  48. Image 48 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  49. Image 49 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  50. Image 50 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  51. Image 51 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  52. Image 52 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  53. Image 53 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  54. Image 54 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  55. Image 55 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  56. Image 56 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  57. Image 57 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  58. Image 58 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  59. Image 59 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  60. Image 60 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  61. Image 61 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  62. Image 62 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  63. Image 63 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  64. Image 64 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  65. Image 65 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  66. Image 66 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  67. Image 67 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  68. Image 68 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  69. Image 69 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  70. Image 70 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  71. Image 71 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  72. Image 72 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  73. Image 73 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
  74. Image 74 For 1226 Coral Reef Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 1226 Coral Reef Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983

Description

Backyard oasis pool home situated in a fabulous neighborhood and location! This 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath home has so much to offer. Impact windows, hurricane rated garage doors, whole house generator with full propane tank, new appliances, electric updated 3 years ago, new plumbing , master bath upgraded as well as guest bath, tankless hot water heater 3 years old, pool redone a year ago with new equipment as well, also comes with a hot springs hot tub for year round use. The backyard is large and fenced in. Across the street from a lovely park that has kayak ramp. Easy to show call for private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019077 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1226 Coral Reef Street
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2535
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 03- BLK 430 LOT 28 (MAP 34/34N) (OR 3457-2211)
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 342051011750009
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6531 Chugwater Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$425,000.00 ($158.70 / sqft )

6531 Chugwater Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prime Location! Look no further! Priced to sell! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, with a den/office and 2 car garage single family home offering 2,055 sf under air. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115502
  2. Provided by Gulfstream Real Estate Solutions, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Hutchins Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$440,000.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

1518 Hutchins Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained corner lot home is perfect for your family, 4/3. It features two master bedrooms, a completely fenced backyard, and fruit trees. Very nice and quiet neighborhood. The entire house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121906
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Caprona Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$489,900.00 ($118.62 / sqft )

189 Caprona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Energy Efficient Pool Home Back on Market with Premium Upgrades Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the highly desirable River Park neighborhood, featuring over 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157146
  2. Provided by Sancastle Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 541 Placid Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$499,999.00 ($186.15 / sqft )

541 Placid Avenue More Like This

Wow! Your dream home is finally within reach! Step inside this brand new, stunning four bedroom, three bathroom home with a versatile den that can easily be converted into a fifth bedroom. Every detai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 677 Marion Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$470,000.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

677 Marion Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story pool home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a brand new roof and freshly painted exterior. All bedrooms are upstairs, giving you comfortable and functional livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162890
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Caprona Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$495,000.00 ($132.78 / sqft )

115 Caprona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in this spacious nearly 2,700 sq ft home offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms  the perfect canvas for your dream design. With solid bones (CBS) and generous square footage, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163939
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Commodore Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$409,899.00 ($145.20 / sqft )

5640 Commodore Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

:Beautiful Marquis model built by Gem Builders, price just lowered for quick sale, this CBS home features, extended screened porch, back up generator system, tinted windows, sprinkler system, chain li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166420
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5271 Mayfield Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$499,000.00 ($176.01 / sqft )

5271 Mayfield Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction home located in a quiet and desirable area of Port St. Lucie, surrounded mostly by newer homes that enhance both lifestyle and long term value. This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167896
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5462 Scepter Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$499,000.00 ($160.97 / sqft )

5462 Scepter Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built 2022 single family residence offering 4 bedrooms,3 full baths, a 2 car garage,and a 4 car driveway. ,perfectly positioned on a private preserve lot complete with a ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000861
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Prineville Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$495,000.00 ($193.06 / sqft )

621 Prineville Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! LIKE NEW! Built in 2023, this beautifully upgraded 4 bed + flex room, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern style and move in ready convenience. Step inside to a bright, open layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009629
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin