Active
Property Photos
7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  1. Image 1 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  2. Image 2 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  3. Image 3 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  4. Image 4 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  5. Image 5 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  6. Image 6 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  7. Image 7 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  8. Image 8 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  9. Image 9 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  10. Image 9 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  11. Image 10 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  12. Image 11 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  13. Image 12 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  14. Image 13 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  15. Image 14 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  16. Image 15 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  17. Image 15 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  18. Image 16 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  19. Image 17 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  20. Image 18 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  21. Image 19 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  22. Image 20 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  23. Image 21 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  24. Image 22 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  25. Image 23 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  26. Image 24 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  27. Image 25 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  28. Image 26 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  29. Image 27 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  30. Image 28 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  31. Image 29 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  32. Image 30 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  33. Image 31 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  34. Image 32 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  35. Image 33 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  36. Image 34 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  37. Image 35 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  38. Image 36 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  39. Image 37 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  40. Image 38 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  41. Image 39 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  42. Image 40 For 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $519,000

Address: 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Description

Seldom found... Downstairs spacious coach home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, all ensuites with water and heritage golf course views and a sought after southern exposure. Featuring all original finishes, this residence presents a wonderful opportunity to enjoy as is or customize to your personal taste. The thoughtully designed layout provides a large entertaining area, open to the kitchen, but also has it's own dining room for those special occasions. This community just completed the installation of all new roofs in 12/25 and freshly painted exteriors with contemporary colors. Enjoy the lovely golf and water views from your screened in porch. Ac 5 years old.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004650 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $519,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2998
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2063
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Orchid Hammock Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORCHID HAMMOCK AT IBIS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 6A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74414225140060010
  • Style: Coach House, Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 6a
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10347 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$525,000.00 ($178.39 / sqft )

10347 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom +den condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style & resort living. IMPACT WINDOWS throughout! You are greeted by an open, sunlit floor plan that flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130494
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Orchid Reserve Drive 21b, , FL 33412
$539,000.00 ($183.15 / sqft )

10263 Orchid Reserve Drive 21b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the lifestyle of golf course living in this 1st floor coach home with updated kitchen including quartz counters, new backsplash & new s/s appliances, undermount lighting & new vinyl flooring. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156781
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10181 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$529,000.00 ($169.28 / sqft )

10181 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into effortless, turnkey living in this elegant and upgraded great room residence offering private golf course vistas and stunning designer enhancements throughout. This highly desirable Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156946
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10136 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$610,000.00 ($207.27 / sqft )

10136 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You've never seen an Orchid Reserve residence like this. Completely reimagined from the ground up, this one of a kind condo showcases a new, custom designed floor plan and has been fully remodeled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163074
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10243 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$550,000.00 ($219.21 / sqft )

10243 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

With serene golf course views overlooking Tradition Course #8, this beautifully refreshed and move in ready Sedona residence offers effortless living in a bright, inviting setting. Recently freshly pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023328
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7587 Orchid Hammock Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$545,000.00 ($181.79 / sqft )

7587 Orchid Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificently renovated and move in perfect, this beautifully upgraded first floor residence in the desirable Orchid Hammock neighborhood of The Club at Ibis offers an exceptional blend of contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025996
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin