Active
Property Photos
2227 3rd Avenue 2
  1. Image 1 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  2. Image 2 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  3. Image 3 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  4. Image 4 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  5. Image 5 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  6. Image 6 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  7. Image 7 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  8. Image 8 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  9. Image 9 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  10. Image 10 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  11. Image 11 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  12. Image 12 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  13. Image 13 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  14. Image 14 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  15. Image 15 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  16. Image 16 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  17. Image 17 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  18. Image 18 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  19. Image 19 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  20. Image 20 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  21. Image 21 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  22. Image 22 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  23. Image 23 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  24. Image 24 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  25. Image 25 For 2227 3rd Avenue 2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,550

Address: 2227 3rd Avenue 2, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009218 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2227 3rd Avenue 2
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 841
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: SEACREST PARK LT 15 (LESS W 10 FT RD R/W) BLK 11
  • Parcel Number: 12434604210110150
  • Views: 111
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2801 Albatross Rd, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2801 Albatross Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Housing opportunity 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, excellent location near shopping center and I 95 highway, completely updated, quiet neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154679
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 12th Street 2, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,800.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

227 12th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit in a duplex just minutes from Atlantic Ave and the beach. Clean, simple layout with plenty of natural light. Live close to everything restaurants, shops, and night

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009029
  2. Provided by Houseworks Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 12th Street 1, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,800.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

227 12th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010724
  2. Provided by Houseworks Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2227 3rd Avenue 1, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,650.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

2227 3rd Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, 2 unit duplex located minutes from Atlantic Avenue. Both of these units have 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a sizable kitchen and laundry area as well with beautiful mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009220
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Alta Meadows Lane 808, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2024 Alta Meadows Lane 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

BELOW MARKET PRICE REDUCTION Charming 3 Bed, 2 Bath Townhome Style Condo with Garage in Desirable East Delray Beach! Available for move in June 2026. Located in a well maintained, gated community,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016473
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 2nd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,600.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

801 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1 mile from the Beach & 1 mile from the Atlantic Ave. Oversized 1 bedroom villa in Delray Beach! Luscious Florida landscaping throughout the fully fenced back and side yard. Spanish tile throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027141
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,850.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious waterfront townhouse located in the highly desirable Delray Beach area! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features breathtaking water views, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027398
  2. Provided by Waterfront Homes and Condos LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin