Active
Property Photos
2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  1. Image 1 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  2. Image 2 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  3. Image 3 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  4. Image 4 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  5. Image 5 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  6. Image 6 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  7. Image 7 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  8. Image 8 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  9. Image 9 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  10. Image 10 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  11. Image 11 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  12. Image 12 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  13. Image 13 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  14. Image 14 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  15. Image 15 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  16. Image 16 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  17. Image 17 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  18. Image 18 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  19. Image 19 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  20. Image 20 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  21. Image 21 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  22. Image 22 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  23. Image 23 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  24. Image 24 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  25. Image 25 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  26. Image 26 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  27. Image 27 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  28. Image 28 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  29. Image 29 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  30. Image 30 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  31. Image 31 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  32. Image 32 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  33. Image 33 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  34. Image 34 For 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,850

Address: 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Description

Beautifully updated and spacious waterfront townhouse located in the highly desirable Delray Beach area! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features breathtaking water views, abundant natural light, NEW A/C & Luxury VP flooring, fresh interior paint, brand NEW appliances, includes a one car garage plus driveway parking, offering both comfort and convenience. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing sunsets overlooking the water from your private living space. Water is included in the rent. Located in the resort style community of Tierra Verde, enjoy exceptional amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness center, tennis, volleyball and basketball courts, playground, BBQ area, car wash station, & much more. Ideally situated just minutes from Target, Trader Joe's, Whole Foods and Publix. 1.25 miles from the beach, and I 95. Don't miss the opportunity to live in this fantastic community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027398 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2048 Alta Meadows Lane 2004
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1556
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Wood
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIERRA VERDE AT DELRAY BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2004
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 12434629440202004
  • Unit Number: 2004
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 227 12th Street 2, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,800.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

227 12th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit in a duplex just minutes from Atlantic Ave and the beach. Clean, simple layout with plenty of natural light. Live close to everything restaurants, shops, and night

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009029
  2. Provided by Houseworks Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 12th Street 1, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,800.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

227 12th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010724
  2. Provided by Houseworks Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2044 Alta Meadows Lane 1809, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,200.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2044 Alta Meadows Lane 1809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in Delray Beach! This beautifully fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is available for an annual lease and is located in the gated community of Tierra Verde, less

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156330
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 Webb Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2626 Webb Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available 3 bedroom 2.5 bath, "TURN KEY" furnished or unfurnished townhouse in desirable East Delray Beach! This property features an open concept living & dining area with contemporary finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001622
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Alta Meadows Lane 405, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2018 Alta Meadows Lane 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully fully furnished/turnkey, updated 3 bed 2 bath townhouse with a one car garage plus driveway located in the highly desirable Delray Beach area. This spacious and move in ready townhouse fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002809
  2. Provided by Waterfront Homes and Condos LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2227 3rd Avenue 1, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,650.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

2227 3rd Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, 2 unit duplex located minutes from Atlantic Avenue. Both of these units have 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a sizable kitchen and laundry area as well with beautiful mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009220
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Alta Meadows Lane 1208, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,300.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2030 Alta Meadows Lane 1208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lakefront impeccable townhouse, engineer wood floors throughout, no carpet, recently painted, NEW BATHROOMS under construction. Tierra Verde community is a pet friendly, gated community with great ame

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009308
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Alta Meadows Lane 808, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2024 Alta Meadows Lane 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

BELOW MARKET PRICE REDUCTION Charming 3 Bed, 2 Bath Townhome Style Condo with Garage in Desirable East Delray Beach! Available for move in June 2026. Located in a well maintained, gated community,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016473
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to gated Tierra Verde! This 3 story townhome offers peaceful lake views and a private patio. Spaciously designed with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient attached garage. The kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020923
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 2nd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,600.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

801 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1 mile from the Beach & 1 mile from the Atlantic Ave. Oversized 1 bedroom villa in Delray Beach! Luscious Florida landscaping throughout the fully fenced back and side yard. Spanish tile throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027141
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin