Active
Property Photos
2739 17th Street
  1. Image 1 For 2739 17th Street
  2. Image 2 For 2739 17th Street
  3. Image 3 For 2739 17th Street
  4. Image 4 For 2739 17th Street
  5. Image 5 For 2739 17th Street
  6. Image 6 For 2739 17th Street
  7. Image 7 For 2739 17th Street
  8. Image 8 For 2739 17th Street
  9. Image 9 For 2739 17th Street
  10. Image 10 For 2739 17th Street
  11. Image 11 For 2739 17th Street
  12. Image 12 For 2739 17th Street
  13. Image 13 For 2739 17th Street
  14. Image 14 For 2739 17th Street
  15. Image 15 For 2739 17th Street
  16. Image 16 For 2739 17th Street
  17. Image 17 For 2739 17th Street
  18. Image 18 For 2739 17th Street
  19. Image 19 For 2739 17th Street
  20. Image 20 For 2739 17th Street
  21. Image 21 For 2739 17th Street
  22. Image 22 For 2739 17th Street
  23. Image 23 For 2739 17th Street
  24. Image 24 For 2739 17th Street
  25. Image 25 For 2739 17th Street
  26. Image 26 For 2739 17th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

Address: 2739 17th Street, Homestead, FL 33035

Description

Modern 2021 townhouse in Riviera at Keys Gate featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a desirable first floor bedroom with full bath ideal for guests or home office. Open concept layout with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and island connecting kitchen, dining, and living areas. Upstairs bedrooms offer privacy with en suite bathrooms. Bright interior with functional layout. 2 assigned parking spaces in front plus guest parking. Resort style community with clubhouse, pool, and gym. Conveniently located near Turnpike, shopping, dining, and easy access to the Florida Keys.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009441 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2739 17th Street
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1565
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Middle School: Homestead
  • School Elementary: Gateway Environmental K-8 Learning Center
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 239
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: KEYS GATE RESIDENTIAL PB 174-097 T-24280 LOT 2 BLK 15 LOT SIZE 1723 SQ FT M/L FAU 10-7921-001-0050-0182-0230 & 0233
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 1079210281630
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: 9300
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1948 23rd Road 1948, Homestead, FL 33035
$414,171.00

1948 23rd Road 1948 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in one of Homesteads most sought after gated communities. Step inside to find an open concept layout with plenty of natural light, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10534003
  2. Provided by Renters Warehouse Jacksonville
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 13th Street 2606, Homestead, FL 33035
$329,000.00

2606 13th Street 2606 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with the perfect backyard for entertaining. Built in 2023, everything still feels brand new. The primary bedroom features beautiful vaulted tray ceilings and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556308
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 19th Street, Homestead, FL 33035
$379,900.00 ($166.11 / sqft )

2367 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the prestigious heart of Homestead, this stunning 1,900 square foot townhouse seamlessly combines elegance and comfort. Boasting three spacious bedrooms and two and a half baths, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094555
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2332 16th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33035
$385,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

2332 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the space of a single family home in this upgraded 3BR, 2.5BA townhome with nearly 2,000 sq ft. Soaring cathedral ceilings and an open layout make it perfect for modern living. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163835
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 23rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33035
$380,000.00 ($178.07 / sqft )

1437 23rd Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this charming 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2018, located in the vibrant community of Homestead. With approximately 1,916 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2629 13th Street, Homestead, FL 33035
$375,000.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

2629 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome in Keys Gate. Like new 2020 townhome located in the desirable community. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of sty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019641
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2648 12th Street, Homestead, FL 33035
$345,000.00 ($201.75 / sqft )

2648 12th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the sought after Riviera community of Homestead! Move in ready with a modern stainless steel appliance package, sleek tile flooring on the main level, and plush carpetin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023394
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premium Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin