Active
Property Photos
7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  1. Image 1 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  2. Image 2 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  3. Image 3 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  4. Image 4 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  5. Image 5 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  6. Image 6 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  7. Image 7 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  8. Image 8 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  9. Image 9 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  10. Image 10 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  11. Image 11 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  12. Image 12 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  13. Image 13 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  14. Image 14 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  15. Image 15 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  16. Image 16 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  17. Image 17 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  18. Image 18 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  19. Image 19 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  20. Image 20 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  21. Image 21 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  22. Image 22 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  23. Image 23 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  24. Image 24 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  25. Image 25 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  26. Image 26 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  27. Image 27 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  28. Image 28 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  29. Image 29 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  30. Image 30 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  31. Image 31 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  32. Image 32 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  33. Image 33 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  34. Image 34 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  35. Image 35 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  36. Image 36 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  37. Image 37 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  38. Image 38 For 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1, Margate, FL 33063

Description

Wow!! This villa is the one! Garden patio villas of margate! Beautifully maintained 55+ community! Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with an oversize 1 car garage and 2 car wide driveway! Pride of ownership shows! Stunning decorator feautures throughout! New ss appliances! Washer / dryer inside unit. Freshly painted interior! New vinyl and tile flooring! New roof and garage door! A/c and wh in 2024! New window treatments! Huge sceened in patio plus an additional outdoor pavered patio! This home is ideal for entertaining! Bring your best buyers! Low hoa only $210/month includes water, heated pool, clubhouse, lawn, hedges, all maintained by association! Pet friendly 2 dogs/cats allowed no weight limit 10% down no renting hurricane shutters! Close to shopping & restaurants address street is also called 7708 unit c2 1 orange blossom lane!! Atlantic blvd to nw 76 ave go north to margate blvd go left and entrance is on the left. Take first left on orange blosom lane go to end house on right
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013718 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1368
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: GARDEN PATIO VILLAS
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN PATIO VILLAS E 45.33 OF A PT OF PARCEL 4 OF ORIOLE GOLF & TENNIS CLUB SEC 2 78-21 B DESC AS COMM NW COR OF PARCEL 4, SLY 195.58, ELY 18
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484135080030
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home
  • Unit Number: C2-1
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6805 Margate Boulevard, Margate, FL 33063
$308,000.00 ($211.10 / sqft )

6805 Margate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is located in the over 55 Community of Paradise Garden II, this home features includes a NEW ROOF April 2026, spacious Florida room and 2 spacious bedrooms and one full bathroom and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546165
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7265 6th Court, Margate, FL 33063
$270,000.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

7265 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman special with tremendous potential in the desirable 55+ community of Paradise Gardens in Margate. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious corner lot offering added privacy and extra out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162058
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1535 70th Lane, Margate, FL 33063
$335,000.00 ($210.16 / sqft )

1535 70th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Recently appraised. Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home nestled in a peaceful 55+ community, offering comfort, convenience, and the perfect canvas for your personal tou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157732
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6975 12th Street, Margate, FL 33063
$355,900.00 ($175.32 / sqft )

6975 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after 55+ community of Paradise Gardens in the heart of Margate. This Home Boasts Impact Windows and Accordion Shutters for complete peace of mind in even the strongest of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111696
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 72nd Terrace, Margate, FL 33063
$315,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

1120 72nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/2 bath in the quiet, desirable 55+ subdivision of Paradise Gardens in Margate near the Oriole Golf Course. Master bedroom features walk in closet and secondary closet. Beautiful Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027408
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin