Active
Property Photos
614 Flamingo Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 614 Flamingo Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $560,000

Address: 614 Flamingo Avenue, Stuart, FL 34996

Description

Live the coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of, with modern, eco friendly upgrades. Nestled in a charming Stuart neighborhood, this inviting home features light filled interiors and a comfortable, welcoming layout. Step outside and unwind in your own backyard retreat with a sparkling pool, perfect for sunny Florida days. Enjoy the benefits of solar panels (that will be paid off at closing) and a home fully equipped for electric car charging, combining sustainability with convenience. Just minutes to downtown Stuart, waterfront dining, marinas, and beautiful beaches, this is more than a home, it is a lifestyle upgrade. Ideal for someone seeking their own private retreat or an investor looking for a fantastic Airbnb opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 614 Flamingo Avenue
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $560,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 2077
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Fruit Tree(s)
School Information
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • School Elementary: J.D. Parker
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: BROADWAY ST LUCIE ESTATES S 27 OF LOT 22 & ALL LOT 23 BLK 36
  • Parcel Number: 033841023036002200
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 296 Wentworth Drive, Stuart, FL 34996
$649,970.00 ($194.08 / sqft )

296 Wentworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated in 2020 with new roof, flooring, sliders, garage, and appliances. A/C 2021. Great location in a wonderful neighborhood on a large corner lot. Huge Backyard. Tenant in place with lease throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3349 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138859
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 Seashell Lane, Stuart, FL 34996
$615,000.00 ($200.72 / sqft )

1341 Seashell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet dead end street with only 15 homes, this charming property offers the kind of peaceful setting that's becoming harder to find. Located just a short distance from downtown Stuart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169544
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Madison Avenue, Stuart, FL 34996
$589,900.00 ($271.59 / sqft )

1252 Madison Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home in Great Stuart Location Featuring Heated In Ground Screened Pool, Perfect for Year Round Florida Living and Entertaining. This Immaculate Property Offers Laminate and Tile Flooring Thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2172 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000592
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1040 5th Street Se, Stuart, FL 34996
$599,000.00 ($257.75 / sqft )

1040 5th Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and versatile property located in highly desirable Ocean Boulevard area of Stuart the main home features two bedrooms and two bathrooms Main home plus a private one bedroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007525
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Edgewood Drive, Stuart, FL 34996
$599,000.00 ($277.32 / sqft )

381 Edgewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New metal roof in 2026 and interior completely remodeled in 2024 with impact glass windows, doors, and garage door, new quartz countertops, all new appliances, luxury vinyl plank throughout, and two f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012292
  2. Provided by Landmark Investments & Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin