Active
Property Photos
5201 16th Court
  1. Image 1 For 5201 16th Court
  2. Image 2 For 5201 16th Court
  3. Image 3 For 5201 16th Court
  4. Image 4 For 5201 16th Court
  5. Image 5 For 5201 16th Court
  6. Image 6 For 5201 16th Court
  7. Image 7 For 5201 16th Court
  8. Image 8 For 5201 16th Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $469,000

Address: 5201 16th Court, Lauderhill, FL 33313

Description

Excellent Lauderhill investment! This well maintained duplex features two spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom units, perfect for owner occupants or investors. The property boasts significant upgrades, including a brand new roof and newly installed impact windows throughout for energy efficiency and storm protection. Located in a high demand rental market near shopping and major highways, this turnkey property offers long term value and low maintenance. Live in one side and rent the other, or add this solid performing asset to your portfolio. With major capital improvements already completed, this property is ready for its next owner. Don't miss this rare findschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016360 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 5201 16th Court
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2090
  • Days On Market: 28
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Legal Description: SUNSHINE VILLAS 66-49 B LOT 18 BLK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494135210710
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: RM-8
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7399 20th Court, Sunrise, FL 33313
$550,000.00 ($253.57 / sqft )

7399 20th Court More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007276
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5020 16th Court, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$489,000.00 ($223.08 / sqft )

5020 16th Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the heart of Lauderhill! Featuring a functional layout with approximately 1,800+ sq ft of living space, this property offers tile and w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018039
  2. Provided by Freedom Investors Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 47th Avenue, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$450,000.00 ($214.70 / sqft )

2330 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely upgraded 4 Bedroom 2 Bath home in central Lauderhill. Impact windows in front and accordion shutters on all the rest. 2023 roof,2020 A/C, Appliances 2023. Kitchen partially remodeled. Both bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021047
  2. Provided by Buy Rent Free S Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 72nd Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33313
$549,900.00 ($225.74 / sqft )

2205 72nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one story home situated on a desirable corner lot featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Freshly repainted interior with numerous recent updates throughout. Spacious primary suite offers a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025619
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5804 14th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313
$499,000.00 ($237.85 / sqft )

5804 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA APPROVAL NEEDED. READILY AVAILABLE. Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. The master bedroom is modernized and features a walk in closet and updated bathroom. The living room is la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027738
  2. Provided by P & J Lester Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin