Active
Property Photos
1925 14th Street
  1. Image 1 For 1925 14th Street
  2. Image 2 For 1925 14th Street
  3. Image 3 For 1925 14th Street
  4. Image 4 For 1925 14th Street
  5. Image 5 For 1925 14th Street
  6. Image 6 For 1925 14th Street
  7. Image 7 For 1925 14th Street
  8. Image 8 For 1925 14th Street
  9. Image 9 For 1925 14th Street
  10. Image 10 For 1925 14th Street
  11. Image 11 For 1925 14th Street
  12. Image 12 For 1925 14th Street
  13. Image 13 For 1925 14th Street
  14. Image 14 For 1925 14th Street
  15. Image 15 For 1925 14th Street
  16. Image 16 For 1925 14th Street
  17. Image 17 For 1925 14th Street
  18. Image 18 For 1925 14th Street
  19. Image 19 For 1925 14th Street
  20. Image 20 For 1925 14th Street
  21. Image 21 For 1925 14th Street
  22. Image 22 For 1925 14th Street
  23. Image 23 For 1925 14th Street
  24. Image 24 For 1925 14th Street
  25. Image 25 For 1925 14th Street
  26. Image 26 For 1925 14th Street
  27. Image 27 For 1925 14th Street
  28. Image 28 For 1925 14th Street
  29. Image 29 For 1925 14th Street
  30. Image 30 For 1925 14th Street
  31. Image 31 For 1925 14th Street
  32. Image 32 For 1925 14th Street
  33. Image 33 For 1925 14th Street
  34. Image 34 For 1925 14th Street
  35. Image 35 For 1925 14th Street
  36. Image 36 For 1925 14th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $398,999

Address: 1925 14th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33991

Description

Discover this charming single family home built in 2018, perfectly situated in desirable Southwest Cape Coral. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,522 square feet of living space, this well maintained residence features an open and inviting floor plan with stylish finishes throughout. Step inside to a seamless flow from the bright living area into the dining space and a well appointed kitchen complete with a breakfast bar, kitchen island, and pantryideal for everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, while tile and carpet flooring, ceiling fans, and central air keep the home comfortable year round. A 2 car attached garage adds convenience and storage. Outside, enjoy your private Florida oasis with a large in ground pool and spacious patio area perfect for lounging, grilling, or relaxing in the sun. The fully fenced backyard ensures privacy and is ideal for families, kids, or pets. Additional highlights include a screened porch/lanai, manual shutters, and excellent curb appeal. Located on a generous 0.24 acre lot between Pine Island Road and Veterans Parkway, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, schools, parks, and all the amenities Cape Coral has to offer. No HOA fees make it even more appealing. Whether you're looking for a move in ready home or a relaxing retreat, this 2018 built gem is ready for you. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020221 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1925 14th Street
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $398,999
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3035
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6263 / -82.0151
  • County: Lee
  • City: Cape Coral
  • Zipcode: 33991
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 71 BLK 4828 PB 22 PG 104 LOTS 34 + 35
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 214423c3048280340
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1928 8th Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$475,000.00 ($107.98 / sqft )

1928 8th Ct More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Home!!! Discover this charming 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom, 2 car garage home located in a desirable Cape Coral neighborhood. The property features a spacious layout with 2,872 sf of l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4399 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226017296
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. 804-656-5007
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Cape Heather Circle, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$419,900.00 ($128.96 / sqft )

2017 Cape Heather Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2017 Cape Heather Cir, is a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom single family home with 3,256 square feet on a 0.25 acre lot, offering the size, layout, and everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503075
  2. Provided by SILVER DOOR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Paez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2084 Cape Heather Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$430,000.00 ($102.09 / sqft )

2084 Cape Heather Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Heatherwood Lakes Pool Home with Lake Views. Searching for a spacious 4 bedroom pool home in a gated, family friendly community? This well maintained residence in Heatherwood Lakes offers room to grow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4212 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025026109
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Contact Mike Darda
  4. (239) 268-8976
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 22nd Ave , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$418,000.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

12 22nd Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Home For Sale in Flood Zone X Move In Ready 4 Bedroom + Office with Luxury Upgrades Experience the best of Florida waterfront living in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007777
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Holly Lopez
  4. (239) 945-1414
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 Ashbury Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$439,000.00 ($125.21 / sqft )

2419 Ashbury Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a spacious homesite in the highly desirable gated community of Sandoval, this two story residence offers 4 bedrooms plus a den, providing plenty of room for both everyday living and entert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3506 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013004
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Neyhart
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin