Active
Property Photos
7000 17th Street 203
  1. Image 1 For 7000 17th Street 203
  2. Image 2 For 7000 17th Street 203
  3. Image 3 For 7000 17th Street 203
  4. Image 4 For 7000 17th Street 203
  5. Image 5 For 7000 17th Street 203
  6. Image 6 For 7000 17th Street 203
  7. Image 7 For 7000 17th Street 203
  8. Image 8 For 7000 17th Street 203
  9. Image 9 For 7000 17th Street 203
  10. Image 10 For 7000 17th Street 203
  11. Image 11 For 7000 17th Street 203
  12. Image 12 For 7000 17th Street 203
  13. Image 13 For 7000 17th Street 203
  14. Image 14 For 7000 17th Street 203
  15. Image 15 For 7000 17th Street 203
  16. Image 16 For 7000 17th Street 203
  17. Image 17 For 7000 17th Street 203
  18. Image 18 For 7000 17th Street 203
  19. Image 19 For 7000 17th Street 203
  20. Image 20 For 7000 17th Street 203
  21. Image 21 For 7000 17th Street 203
  22. Image 22 For 7000 17th Street 203
  23. Image 23 For 7000 17th Street 203
  24. Image 24 For 7000 17th Street 203
  25. Image 25 For 7000 17th Street 203
  26. Image 26 For 7000 17th Street 203
  27. Image 27 For 7000 17th Street 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

Address: 7000 17th Street 203, Plantation, FL 33313

Description

g Stunning & move in ready 2/2 corner unit in the heart of Plantation! Bright and airy with a beautifully updated kitchen. Stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and sleek granite countertops. Open living and dining area for both everyday living and entertaining. Spacious bedrooms with plenty of storage space. Large walk in in the primary and a private en suite. Clean finishes and true turnkey condition. Washer/dryer conveniently located just outside the unit. Ideally located near schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. Resort style amenities include heated pools, clubhouse, tennis, sauna, jacuzzi, gym, and assigned parking. Maintenance includes water, hot water, exterior insurance, and more. 50 year recertification complete.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022446 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7000 17th Street 203
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden, Tennis Court(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 523
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage
  • Legal Description: OMEGA CONDO NO.2 UNIT 203 PER CDO BK/PG: 5639/809
  • Parcel Number: 494134aj0210
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RM-17.3U
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2451 56th Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$179,000.00

2451 56th Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo unit. Great investment property, as the HOA is rental friendly. Both bathrooms have been upgraded and the patio area is enclosed giving you more living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515872
  2. Provided by Drax Pro Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4047 16th Street 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$175,999.00

4047 16th Street 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 big beds room corner unit wrap around padio for third room or office full renovate wraparound padio new floor kitche bathroom knockdown move in ready. Reduce price seller will putnew tenant for inve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521037
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5900 17th Place 103, Sunrise, FL 33313
$199,900.00

5900 17th Place 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Gorgeous 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a den that is currently listed for 2 beds and 2 baths. It is possibly occupied with Tenant, but actually vacant and available for new Tenant or Owner. The unit h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527674
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 56th Avenue 1-19, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$179,999.00 ($177.51 / sqft )

2541 56th Avenue 1-19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2/2 in quiet neighborhood. Great starter home or investment property. Sellr ready to negotiate. For sale with rx 11164200 , seller willing to negotiate price if purchase together. Currently rente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164034
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Oakland Park Boulevard 110, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$176,000.00 ($186.44 / sqft )

5151 Oakland Park Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to sell! Rare and gorgeous garden condo with breathtaking lake views in Hawaiian Gardens 55+ Community Phase 2. Fully furnished and truly turnkey, this immaculate unit is completely remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167680
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7541 16th Street 1211, Plantation, FL 33313
$199,600.00 ($156.55 / sqft )

7541 16th Street 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 3 BEDROOM ! 2nd floor unit. Located at the end of a private street. Very quiet and peaceful area. Very nicely updated throughout. New floors ! Updated kitchen and bathroom. The BIGGES

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010669
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7541 16th Street 1411, Plantation, FL 33313
$210,000.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

7541 16th Street 1411 More Like This

Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath end unit located on a quiet street in a well maintained community. This home features the largest floor plan in the community, offering an open living and dining area that flows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015330
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5323 27th Street B4, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$200,000.00 ($212.77 / sqft )

5323 27th Street B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious unit located in a well established Lauderhill community. Offers an open living and dining area, comfortable bedrooms, and convenient access to major highways, shopping, and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016250
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 27th Street B3, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$200,000.00 ($212.77 / sqft )

5333 27th Street B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016372
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 17th Street 305, Plantation, FL 33313
$199,000.00 ($207.29 / sqft )

7300 17th Street 305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated modern 1BR/1.5BA in Omega 4 with EVERYTHING NEW! Highly sought after quiet 3rd floor north side location. Kitchen features quartz countertops and top of the line Samsung stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016800
  2. Provided by Krop Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin