Active
Property Photos
18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  1. Image 1 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  2. Image 2 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  3. Image 3 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  4. Image 4 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  5. Image 5 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  6. Image 6 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  7. Image 7 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  8. Image 8 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  9. Image 9 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  10. Image 10 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  11. Image 11 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  12. Image 12 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  13. Image 13 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  14. Image 14 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  15. Image 15 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  16. Image 16 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  17. Image 17 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  18. Image 18 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  19. Image 19 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  20. Image 20 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  21. Image 21 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  22. Image 22 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  23. Image 23 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  24. Image 24 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  25. Image 25 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  26. Image 25 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  27. Image 26 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  28. Image 27 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  29. Image 28 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  30. Image 28 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  31. Image 29 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  32. Image 30 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  33. Image 31 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  34. Image 32 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  35. Image 33 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  36. Image 34 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  37. Image 35 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  38. Image 36 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  39. Image 37 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  40. Image 38 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  41. Image 39 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  42. Image 40 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  43. Image 41 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  44. Image 42 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  45. Image 43 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  46. Image 44 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  47. Image 45 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  48. Image 46 For 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504, Aventura, FL 33160

Description

Discover the epitome of waterfront living in Aventura with this 2 bed, 2 bath condo spanning 1,605 sqft! Bathed in natural light, unit features a spacious wrap around balcony provides stunning views. Recent renovations have elevated the building's amenities to a new level of luxury, including tennis courts, 2 swimming pools, a private marina with ocean access, on site restaurant, gym, sauna, library, beauty salon, valet parking and even a convenience store! Perks include 24 hour security, a card room, party rooms, and a BBQ area. Catch the free Aventura shuttle bus to nearby shopping, dining and the Aventura Mall. Includes internet, basic cable, water, pest control.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024977 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1605
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • High School: Dr. Michael M. Krop
  • School Elementary: Aventura Waterways K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: DEL PRADO CONDO NORTH BLDG - TOWER I UNIT 1504 15TH FLOOR UNDIV .185% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CLERKS FILES 70R222714 &
  • Parcel Number: 2822100140620
  • Unit Number: 1504
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,450.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home is located IN Sunny Isles Beach, close to Everything . easy approval. Please call or text listing agent. MOVE IN SAME DAY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10517368
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 170th Street 207, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$2,390.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

3601 170th Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished apartment 4 to 6 months rent only.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017734
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2750 183rd Street 1401, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,200.00

2750 183rd Street 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Quiet Fully Furnished In AVENTURA! Spectacular water view, This updated unit offers an extra assigned parking spaces( $100.00/mos) brand new soundproof and hurricane proof windows; new PVC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522932
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17801 Bay Road 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$2,750.00

17801 Bay Road 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into coastal living with this fully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for yearly rental. Featuring a spacious open layout, modern finishes, and a large balcony per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527710
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Bayview Drive 1911, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$2,350.00

300 Bayview Drive 1911 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning fully renovated and furnished 1BR/1.5BA condo on the 19th floor in sought after Sunny Isles. Features a bright open floor plan, sleek modern finishes, spacious living and dining areas, privat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551313
  2. Provided by LZ Realty & Management LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 183rd Street 1710e, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,200.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

2851 183rd Street 1710e Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this Beautiful 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath with an upgraded kitchen and Tile thru out. Nicely located near Aventura Mall, Restaurants, and minutes to the Beach. Resort Style Living. A must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555455
  2. Provided by Jason Leet Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3522 171st Street 202, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$2,500.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

3522 171st Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful east facing canal views from this bright and inviting condo located in the highly desirable waterfront community of Eastern Shores in North Miami Beach. This unit features a private ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168880
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 31st Court 3334, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,221.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

17900 31st Court 3334 Virtual Tour More Like This

15 minutes from the South Florida Coast, adventure awaits at Town Aventura. Gated community featuring upscale amenities and spacious 1 and 2 bedroom luxury apartments with renovated units available.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 601 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008687
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 31st Court 1302, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,602.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

17900 31st Court 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008697
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2750 183rd Street 2202, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,850.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2750 183rd Street 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious corner unit in Aventura's premier building is a standout on the 22nd floor, offering unparalleled panoramic waterfront bay views and exceptional balcony privacy. Open floor plan creates

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009643
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin