Active
Property Photos
17801 Bay Road 212
  1. Image 1 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  2. Image 2 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  3. Image 3 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  4. Image 4 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  5. Image 5 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  6. Image 6 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  7. Image 7 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  8. Image 8 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  9. Image 9 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  10. Image 10 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  11. Image 11 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  12. Image 12 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  13. Image 13 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  14. Image 14 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  15. Image 15 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  16. Image 16 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  17. Image 17 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  18. Image 18 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  19. Image 19 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  20. Image 20 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  21. Image 21 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  22. Image 22 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  23. Image 23 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  24. Image 24 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  25. Image 25 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  26. Image 26 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  27. Image 27 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  28. Image 28 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  29. Image 29 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  30. Image 30 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  31. Image 31 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  32. Image 32 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  33. Image 33 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  34. Image 34 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  35. Image 35 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  36. Image 36 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  37. Image 37 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  38. Image 38 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  39. Image 39 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  40. Image 40 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  41. Image 41 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  42. Image 42 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  43. Image 43 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  44. Image 44 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  45. Image 45 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  46. Image 46 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  47. Image 47 For 17801 Bay Road 212
  48. Image 48 For 17801 Bay Road 212
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750

Address: 17801 Bay Road 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

Description

Step into coastal living with this fully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for yearly rental. Featuring a spacious open layout, modern finishes, and a large balcony perfect for relaxing after a long day, or enjoying a cup of coffee in the morning. The condo comes fully equipped, offering everything you need for comfortable living. Located within walking distance to the beach and shopping, this home combines style, convenience, and comfort in one of the most desirable areas. Just bring your suitcase and start enjoying the lifestyle you deserve! Washer and dryer in the unit. Available on April 1st 2026 Step into coastal living with this fully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for yearly rental. Featuring a spacious open layout, modern finishes, and a large balcony perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The condo comes fully equipped, offering everything you need for comfortable living.Located within walking distance to the beach and shopping, this home combines style, convenience, and comfort in one of the most desirable areas. Just bring your suitcase and start enjoying the lifestyle you deserve!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10527710 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17801 Bay Road 212
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 235
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Hobby Room
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: LE FRONTENAC CONDO UNIT 212 UNDIV 1.282% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 15143-1999 F/A/U 30-2211-053-0560
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-11-053-0560
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Views: 119
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17900 31st Court 3314, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,935.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

17900 31st Court 3314 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013201
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 184th Street 9304, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$3,300.00

3205 184th Street 9304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! Seasonal or short term. Beautifully furnished and fully equipped 2BD/2BA in the resort style waterfront community of Village by the Bay. This spacious third floor unit offers vinyl & po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538033
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18031 Biscayne Bl  1004-3, Aventura, FL 33160
$3,000.00

18031 Biscayne Bl 1004-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

You have found a gorgeous fully furnished 2b/2b 1565 sq unit on the 10th floor with 2 balconies overlooking the bay. This unit has a nice kitchen and appliances, large closets, vanity area & more. It'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548666
  2. Provided by Royal Realty Investment Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3522 171st Street 202, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$2,500.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

3522 171st Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful east facing canal views from this bright and inviting condo located in the highly desirable waterfront community of Eastern Shores in North Miami Beach. This unit features a private ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168880
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17021 Bay Road 706, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$3,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

17021 Bay Road 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

FAST APPROVAL | This Sunny Isles Beach gem offers three parking spacesone assigned and two unassigned for residentswith plenty of guest parking. Enjoy included high speed bulk internet (100 200 Mbps d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007647
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 31st Court 1302, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,602.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

17900 31st Court 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

15 minutes from the South Florida Coast, adventure awaits at Town Aventura. Gated community featuring upscale amenities and spacious 1 and 2 bedroom luxury apartments with renovated units available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008697
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2750 183rd Street 2202, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,850.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2750 183rd Street 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious corner unit in Aventura's premier building is a standout on the 22nd floor, offering unparalleled panoramic waterfront bay views and exceptional balcony privacy. Open floor plan creates

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009643
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16900 Bay Road 3-514, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$2,517.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

16900 Bay Road 3-514 Virtual Tour More Like This

*$99 DEPOSIT (w.a.c) *FAST AND EASY MOVE IN *LARGE FRIENDLY PETS UP TO 60LBS OK. Gorgeous one bedroom with an over sized living space and tons of closet space! Intracostal Yacht Club is now leasing lu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018383
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16900 Bay Road 2-1211, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$2,983.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

16900 Bay Road 2-1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

*$99 DEPOSIT (w.a.c) *FAST AND EASY MOVE IN *LARGE FRIENDLY PETS UP TO 60LBS OK. Gorgeous 2 bedroom split plan with an oversized master bedroom with a huge walk in closet! Intracostal Yacht Club is no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018395
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bayview Drive 618, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$3,100.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

100 Bayview Drive 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

Feel the luxury living in this unfurnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo at Sunny Isles Bch. Located directly across from the beach, this 1,357 SF residence offers stunning intercoastal waterway, pool & marina

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019608
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Eagle Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin