Active
Property Photos
6001 Telford Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  59. Image 59 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  60. Image 60 For 6001 Telford Avenue
  61. Image 61 For 6001 Telford Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,999

Address: 6001 Telford Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983

Description

Indulge in refined living with this beautifully reimagined 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom pool residence, where thoughtful upgrades and timeless design come together seamlessly. From the moment you arrive, the home exudes quality and sophistication, highlighted by a durable metal roof installed in 2018 and complete with accordion shutters. Inside, the interiors have been tastefully renovated to reflect modern elegance, featuring a stunning kitchen outfitted with premium stainless steel appliancesperfectly suited for both everyday living and upscale entertaining. Every detail has been carefully considered, with major systems already updated, including a 2020 HVAC system and a BRAND NEW water heater, offering both comfort and peace of mind. Step beyond the living spaces into your own private retreat, where a sparkling pool creates an inviting backdrop for relaxation and gatherings under the Florida sun, all year round. Enhancing the exclusivity of this offering, the adjacent parcel (Parcel #3420 741 0526 000 8) is also available. Whether you choose to expand your estate, create a bespoke outdoor sanctuary, or secure a valuable investment, this additional lot presents a rare and versatile opportunity. It may be acquired alongside the home or purchased separately. A distinctive property that effortlessly blends luxury, comfort, and potentialthis is a residence that truly stands apart.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025423 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6001 Telford Avenue
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $549,999
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3637
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • High School: Treasure Coast
  • Middle School: West Gate K-8
  • School Elementary: West Gate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorination - Auto, Fenced, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Private, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 48 FIRST REPLAT- BLK 3259 LOT 22 (OR 1179-2258)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3420-741-0525-000-1
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 115 Caprona Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$495,000.00 ($132.78 / sqft )

115 Caprona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in this spacious nearly 2,700 sq ft home offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms  the perfect canvas for your dream design. With solid bones (CBS) and generous square footage, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163939
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Jupiter Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$614,900.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

416 Jupiter Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tour this move in ready, 2020 build with NO HOA Fees! OWNED Solar Panels (paid in full at closing), FPL bills average under $100/month! Outside, take a refreshing dip in the BRAND NEW Saltwater Pool w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013859
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1298 Byron Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$552,000.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

1298 Byron Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

DO NOT MISS this opportunity!! NO HOA corner lot home featuring 4 bedrooms 2 and a half baths, oversized kitchen overlooking the living area, fully fenced backyard with a covered patio for entertainin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023177
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6335 Hala Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$599,900.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

6335 Hala Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a breathtaking custom built residence in the prestigious Torino/St. James community. Nestled at the end of a serene cul de sac and backing onto expansive acreage properties, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140986
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1199 Puritan Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$629,000.00 ($141.29 / sqft )

1199 Puritan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a modern masterpiece where luxury and design unite in perfect harmony. This beautiful home features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and over 2,400 sq ft of living area. From the moment you arrive, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012488
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin