Active
Property Photos
9717 New River Canal Road 409
  1. Image 1 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  2. Image 2 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  3. Image 3 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  4. Image 4 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  5. Image 5 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  6. Image 6 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  7. Image 7 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  8. Image 8 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  9. Image 9 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  10. Image 10 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  11. Image 11 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  12. Image 12 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  13. Image 13 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  14. Image 14 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  15. Image 15 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  16. Image 16 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  17. Image 17 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  18. Image 18 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  19. Image 19 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  20. Image 20 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  21. Image 21 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  22. Image 22 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  23. Image 23 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  24. Image 24 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  25. Image 25 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  26. Image 26 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  27. Image 27 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  28. Image 28 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  29. Image 29 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  30. Image 30 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  31. Image 31 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  32. Image 32 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  33. Image 33 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  34. Image 34 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  35. Image 35 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  36. Image 36 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  37. Image 37 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  38. Image 38 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  39. Image 39 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  40. Image 40 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  41. Image 41 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  42. Image 42 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  43. Image 43 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  44. Image 44 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  45. Image 45 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  46. Image 46 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  47. Image 47 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  48. Image 48 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  49. Image 49 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  50. Image 50 For 9717 New River Canal Road 409
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 9717 New River Canal Road 409, Plantation, FL 33324

Description

Beautifully updated WATERFRONT 3BR/2.5BA townhouse in the highly desirable Trellises community! This spacious open concept home features large living areas, patios off both the great room and primary suite, oversized walk in closets, and a sitting area in the primary bedroom. Enjoy a separate dining room plus additional dinette space. Recent updates include renovated bathrooms, indoor laundry room with utility sink, Elfa closet systems, new window treatments, new water heaters, newer upstairs A/C, new electrical panel, fresh interior paint, and an August smart lock for remote access. Community amenities include a pool, gym, clubhouse, and tennis courts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025469 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9717 New River Canal Road 409
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2170
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Kitchen Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE TRELLISES #4A CONDO UNIT 409 PER CDO BK/PG: 6580/257
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 504108bg0100
  • Unit Number: 409
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1741 109th Terrace, Davie, FL 33324
$3,800.00

1741 109th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and ready to move in 2 story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath1 car garage lakeview home in Harmony Lakes in Davie.Kitchen has cherrywood cabinets and newer stainless steel appliances. Fabulous Lakeview fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536077
  2. Provided by Jalmark Realty Inc At Pembroke Lakes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8244 9th Court 8, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,500.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8244 9th Court 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rare Find!!! True 4 bedroom townhome just 1 block from Midtown Plantation. Updated kitchen, with cherry wood cabinetry, appliances & sunny breakfast area will excite your entire family. Expansive Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550791
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,650.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 4 bedroom 2.5 bath single family home located in the heart of Central Park, Plantation. Ground floor Master bedroom. Ceramic tile and laminate. No carpet. Upgraded kitchen with granite counter t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159197
  2. Provided by Inkwell Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Westree Lane, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,250.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

576 Westree Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the ultimate Plantation lifestyle in this fully reimagined corner unit townhome! This stunning rental features a designer kitchen with quartz counters, sleek cabinetry, and new stainless smart ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1651 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005945
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9867 1st Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

9867 1st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Plantation lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath first floor villa condo in Chatham Towne! This bright, open home features a new kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023499
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 98th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,200.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

535 98th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse located in the heart of Plantation Central Park! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a fully renovated kitchen with brand new stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026754
  2. Provided by All Pro Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin