Active
Property Photos
2030 Nassau Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  25. Image 25 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  26. Image 26 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  27. Image 27 For 2030 Nassau Drive
  28. Image 28 For 2030 Nassau Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350

Address: 2030 Nassau Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33404

Description

Great 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Lakeview Townhome with Garage and Loft... LARGEST MODEL IN MARSH HARBOUR. Includes cable TV... Island Kitchen, all new paint, All Tile downstairs, Wood floors upstairs, Master bath with 2 sinks, Garden Tub and Shower... This Townhome shows like new... Marsh Harbour is a 24 hr gated community, pool, hot tub, beautiful clubhouse, large exercise room, tennis, 2 play grounds...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026433 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2030 Nassau Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2043
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: MARSH HARBOUR LT 3 BLK 46
  • Parcel Number: 56434231300460030
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 360 Wilma Circle 5, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

360 Wilma Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

*AVAILABLE TO MOVE IN TODAY!!!* Stunning Waterfront 1 Bed / 1 Bath Newly Renovated Offering furnished seasonal for $3,000 / month OR unfurnished annually for $2,500 / month Wake up to breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155103
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2035 Nassau Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,400.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2035 Nassau Drive More Like This

Completely Renovated Coastal Townhouse Move In Ready with Immediate Rental Potential Fully renovated from floor to ceiling, this modern residence features new flooring throughout, designer finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156333
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 28th Street A, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,350.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1565 28th Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home! This updated rental offers a bright open layout, stylish finishes, and a beautifully refreshed kitchen. Generous bedroom sizes, ample storage, and a comfortable living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168403
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Freeport Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,599.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

2024 Freeport Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern comfort and convenience with an open concept layout features a bright dining and living room area flowing into a modern and newly upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011172
  2. Provided by Properties Unlimited Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Center Stone Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2304 Center Stone Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful lakefront 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community. This spacious home features a split bedroom floor plan, with a primary suite that includes dual sinks, a walk in closet,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019156
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

3271 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Thousand Oaks a gated community with resort style amenities, including heated pool, aqua lot (kiddie pool), tennis courts, basketball court, fitness center, and playgrounds. This 2/2 li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025661
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Freeport Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,400.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2022 Freeport Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Marsh Harbour's Largest Model Towhhome, Great Floorplan, 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome with Lakeview... 1 Car Garage and Loft. Incudes TV in Rent. Large open floor plan, Freshly painted, wood floors, Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026438
  2. Provided by Prestige Properties Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin