Active
Property Photos
3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  1. Image 1 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  2. Image 2 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  3. Image 3 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  4. Image 4 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  5. Image 5 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  6. Image 6 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  7. Image 7 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  8. Image 8 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  9. Image 9 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  10. Image 10 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  11. Image 11 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  12. Image 12 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  13. Image 13 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  14. Image 14 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  15. Image 15 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  16. Image 16 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  17. Image 17 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  18. Image 18 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  19. Image 19 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  20. Image 20 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  21. Image 21 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  22. Image 22 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  23. Image 23 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  24. Image 24 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  25. Image 25 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  26. Image 26 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  27. Image 27 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  28. Image 28 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  29. Image 29 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  30. Image 30 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  31. Image 31 For 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Description

Welcome to Thousand Oaks a gated community with resort style amenities, including heated pool, aqua lot (kiddie pool), tennis courts, basketball court, fitness center, and playgrounds. This 2/2 light and airy corner unit features vaulted ceilings, lake views from both bedrooms, a beautiful patio, and a one car garage, The unit is designer furnished or can be rented unfurnished. This unit features a professionally tuned upright piano! The community is close to everything and is only 4 miles to the beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025661 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1406
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water, Hot Water, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THOUSAND OAKS LT 1 BLK 48
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 56434230290480010
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

300 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy modern comfort and beautiful Intracoastal views in this freshly remodeled, cozy retreat. Featuring updated flooring, a sleek kitchen, and a water view, this bright and efficient space is perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146658
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Wilma Circle 5, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

360 Wilma Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

*AVAILABLE TO MOVE IN TODAY!!!* Stunning Waterfront 1 Bed / 1 Bath Newly Renovated Offering furnished seasonal for $3,000 / month OR unfurnished annually for $2,500 / month Wake up to breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155103
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2035 Nassau Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,400.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2035 Nassau Drive More Like This

Completely Renovated Coastal Townhouse Move In Ready with Immediate Rental Potential Fully renovated from floor to ceiling, this modern residence features new flooring throughout, designer finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156333
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 28th Street A, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,350.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1565 28th Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home! This updated rental offers a bright open layout, stylish finishes, and a beautifully refreshed kitchen. Generous bedroom sizes, ample storage, and a comfortable living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168403
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Freeport Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,599.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

2024 Freeport Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern comfort and convenience with an open concept layout features a bright dining and living room area flowing into a modern and newly upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011172
  2. Provided by Properties Unlimited Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Center Stone Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2304 Center Stone Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful lakefront 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community. This spacious home features a split bedroom floor plan, with a primary suite that includes dual sinks, a walk in closet,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019156
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Nassau Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
$2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2030 Nassau Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Lakeview Townhome with Garage and Loft... LARGEST MODEL IN MARSH HARBOUR. Includes cable TV... Island Kitchen, all new paint, All Tile downstairs, Wood floors upstairs, Master bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026433
  2. Provided by Prestige Properties Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Freeport Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,400.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2022 Freeport Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Marsh Harbour's Largest Model Towhhome, Great Floorplan, 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome with Lakeview... 1 Car Garage and Loft. Incudes TV in Rent. Large open floor plan, Freshly painted, wood floors, Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026438
  2. Provided by Prestige Properties Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin