Active
Property Photos
350 Ishie Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 12 For 350 Ishie Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 12 For 350 Ishie Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 12 For 350 Ishie Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 12 For 350 Ishie Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 12 For 350 Ishie Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 12 For 350 Ishie Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 12 For 350 Ishie Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 12 For 350 Ishie Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 12 For 350 Ishie Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 12 For 350 Ishie Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 12 For 350 Ishie Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 12 For 350 Ishie Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

Address: 350 Ishie Avenue, BRONSON, FL 32621

Description

Almost ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home in a quiet Bronson neighborhood. Features a spacious layout with an open living area and split floor plan. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and just a short drive to Gainesville.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC538104 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 350 Ishie Avenue
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1404
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1404.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: 08-12-17 THE MEADOWS OF BEAUTIFUL BRONSON INC BLK 1C LOT 1 OR BOOK 878 PAGE 332
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32621 - Bronson
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09990-000-00
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: ZONE X
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8771 107th Court, BRONSON, FL 32621
$150,000.00 ($121.75 / sqft )

8771 107th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on 1.25 beautiful acres in a peaceful country setting, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl plank flooring, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722656
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobbie Fairlamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6639 94th Avenue, BRONSON, FL 32621
$160,000.00 ($119.05 / sqft )

6639 94th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bed, 2 bath updated home tucked away on a quiet, secluded road. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and conveniencejust 30 minutes from Gainesville, Cedar Key, and W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533642
  2. Provided by JABBAR & ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaylee Merchan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9591 87th Place, BRONSON, FL 32621
$165,900.00 ($128.01 / sqft )

9591 87th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1.25 acres in rural setting, doublewide manufactured home offers privacy, space, and a list of recent upgrades. Enjoy the privacy while still having a move in ready home with modern touches throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722849
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Selina Culbreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10970 71st Street, BRONSON, FL 32621
$182,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

10970 71st Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the kind of home that checks every box without breaking the bank a brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Champion manufactured home set on 1.25 acres of open Florida land in Bronson. This is tur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539438
  2. Provided by INSPIRE FLORIDA REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Carla Willingham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Standridge Street, BRONSON, FL 32621
$194,900.00 ($98.24 / sqft )

605 Standridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located within the city limits and sitting on a spacious 0.32 acre corner lot. This home features an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536864
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natalie Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin