Active
Property Photos
24784 21st Lane
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 24784 21st Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,950

Address: 24784 21st Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669

Description

Why wait for new construction when you can move right in? This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,104 square feet of modern living on a quiet cul de sac, loaded with high end upgrades from top to bottom. Italian tile flooring runs throughout the entire home with no carpet anywhere, creating a clean, stylish look that is effortless to maintain. The heart of the home is a showstopping 12 foot kitchen island featuring thick mitered edge quartz countertops, abundant seating, and a built in wine cooler, perfect for entertaining family and friends. The open concept kitchen and living areas flow beautifully together and are anchored by a custom built in entertainment wall with wood shelving and detailed craftsmanship. Step outside to an oversized backyard with plenty of room for gatherings, kids, pets, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Located near the front of the community, you will enjoy easy access to the neighborhood fitness center, resort style pool, and volleyball courts, along with nearby restaurants and shops. Situated in the peaceful community of Newberry, you are just a short drive from Gainesville, the University of Florida, UF Health Shands, and some of North Central Florida's most beautiful natural springs, offering world class swimming, kayaking, and outdoor recreation right at your doorstep. This one truly has it all. Schedule your showing today before it is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC539672 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 24784 21st Lane
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2862
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Norfleet
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2104.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Newberry High School-AL
  • Middle School: Oak View Middle School
  • School Elementary: Newberry Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vesta Management
  • Association Phone: 352-428-4058
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02544-040-181
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 717 233rd Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

717 233rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1. Large 4 bedroom 2 bath home in Newberry Oaks. Laminate flooring throughout great room, bedrooms and closets. Tile floors in kitchen and baths. Spacious kitchen with granite counter t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539317
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1462 136th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$3,200.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1462 136th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after Arbor Greens community, where residents enjoy access to a beautiful community pool and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. This move in ready 5 be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539327
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 129th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,750.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

187 129th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the Town of Tioga, ideally located near all of the communitys amenities, including dining, shopping, and the fitness center. This 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers more than 2,000

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539654
  2. Provided by COMPLETE HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Trina Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 252nd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$3,500.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

948 252nd Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom 4.5 bath home in Newberry offering an ideal blend of comfort and functionality! This property features an expansive open concept living area with wood loo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4754 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539808
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14424 22nd Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,950.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

14424 22nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated studyoriginally a 2005 Parade Homeoffering a perfect blend of timeless design and modern comfort. Thoughtfully designed wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2769 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540049
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12316 5th Avenue, Newberry, FL 32669
$3,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12316 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the highly desirable Amariah Park community in Newberry. Built in 2021, this contemporary home offers 1,941 h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539405
  2. Provided by COGNITIVE INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12316 5th Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$3,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12316 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539405
  2. Provided by COGNITIVE INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact John Southern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin