Active
Property Photos
9430 76th Street
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 9430 76th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

Address: 9430 76th Street, BRONSON, FL 32621

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of Florida country living! This beautifully built 2021 manufactured home sits on 2.5 private acres in the heart of Levy County. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,320 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home offers comfort, quality, and room to breathe all at an exceptional value. Step inside to find an open, airy floor plan that flows naturally from the living area into the kitchen and dining space perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The split bedroom layout provides privacy for the primary suite, which features a spacious bath and direct access to the laundry room. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. With 2.5 acres, you have space to garden, add a workshop, bring your animals, or simply enjoy the peace and quiet that rural Levy County is known for. Just minutes away, you'll find Blue Springs, Black Prong Resort, and Goethe State Forest offering hiking, biking, fishing, wildlife viewing, horse trails, and seasonal hunting. No HOA means the freedom to make this property your own. Price reflects the need for a new HVAC system installation. Just one mile from downtown Bronson with easy access to Gainesville and the Nature Coast this is small town Florida at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC539823 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9430 76th Street
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1320
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Acreage: 2.50 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1320.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Bronson Middle/High School-LV
  • Middle School: Bronson Middle/High School-LV
  • School Elementary: Bronson Elementary School-LV
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: None
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 16-12-17 0002.50 ACRES TRACTS #205 & 206 UNIVERSITY ESTATES NW1/4 OF SE1/4 OF SE1/4 OF NW1/4 OR BOOK 1447 PAGE 470
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32621 - Bronson
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03416-165-00
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10970 71st Street, BRONSON, FL 32621
$182,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

10970 71st Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the kind of home that checks every box without breaking the bank a brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Champion manufactured home set on 1.25 acres of open Florida land in Bronson. This is tur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539438
  2. Provided by INSPIRE FLORIDA REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Carla Willingham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Standridge Street, BRONSON, FL 32621
$194,900.00 ($98.24 / sqft )

605 Standridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located within the city limits and sitting on a spacious 0.32 acre corner lot. This home features an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536864
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natalie Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10811 57th Street, BRONSON, FL 32621
$199,900.00 ($174.74 / sqft )

10811 57th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIVATE COUNTRY RETREAT ON NEARLY AN ACRE MOVE IN READY AND TUCKED AWAY BETWEEN WILLISTON & BRONSON! Escape to the peace and privacy of rural Florida with this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath nearly new manufactu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720597
  2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Linda Cramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5370 108th Terrace, BRONSON, FL 32621
$199,999.00 ($173.46 / sqft )

5370 108th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 3BD/2BA Champion manufactured home on .92 acres in Bronson, FLmove in ready and thoughtfully designed for comfort, efficiency, and durability. Offering 1,153 sq. ft. of well planned living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537215
  2. Provided by INSPIRE FLORIDA REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Carla Willingham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8251 95th Avenue, BRONSON, FL 32621
$225,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

8251 95th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

100% financing available!! Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide manufactured home with modern finishes, situated on 1.25 acres. This home has been lightly occupied and offers an open layout, generous

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538809
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natalie Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8231 111th Street, BRONSON, FL 32621
$235,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

8231 111th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to peaceful country living in Bronson! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home sits on a spacious 1.25 acre lot, offering the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and room to gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539825
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Melody Mervin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin