Active
Property Photos
829 124th Drive
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 829 124th Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $224,900

Address: 829 124th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated single story villa with one car garage in the desirable Villas of West End, ideally located near Tioga Town Center and the newly redeveloped West End Community Park. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,406 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space including a flexible office or den that can easily serve as a work from home space, reading room, hobby area, or additional guest space. A charming front courtyard between the garage and home creates the perfect spot for a garden or caf seating to enjoy your morning coffee. Inside, vaulted ceilings, newer interior paint, newly replaced Pergo flooring, and abundant natural light create an open, airy feel throughout. The living and dining areas flow together beautifully, framed by glass sliders that open to an expansive rear patio overlooking a peaceful wooded backdrop the perfect place for outdoor grilling and entertaining! The newly updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, luxury laminate countertops, and a double pantry for exceptional storage. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, with the guest bedroom and bath positioned on the opposite side of the home from the spacious primary suite. The primary retreat features a massive walk in closet, a beautifully updated double vanity, and a large walk in shower. Additional highlights include a large one car garage and a bonus storage room inside the home that could be reimagined as an interior laundry room, craft room, gaming space, or additional functional flex area. TONS OF STORAGE SPACE! The HOA maintains the exterior, including the roof and siding, offering low maintenance villa living in a fabulous Gainesville location. Newly replaced water heater (2019) for hassle free insurance! With its updated finishes, bright open layout, private outdoor living, and easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and recreation, this Villas of West End home is a rare opportunity to enjoy comfort, style, and ease in one of Gainesvilles most coveted areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC540073 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 829 124th Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1406
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1406.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Meadowbrook Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 390.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bosshardt Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE VILLAS OF WESTEND UNIT 1 LOT 9 PB M-81 ALSO IN SEC 35-9-18 OR 4702/840 & OR 5120/2172
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04314-101-009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12523 7th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$249,900.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

12523 7th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 bed/2.5 bath townhome in Tara West End, built in 2021 and move in ready with fresh interior paint and new carpet! The first floor features an open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534251
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 129th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$257,000.00 ($156.71 / sqft )

1256 129th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $7900 PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome home to this turn key 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom townhome with 1 car garage nestled backing to green space, in the sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534665
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Laura Javidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12731 12th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$259,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

12731 12th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance living and relaxing weekends in this move in ready 2BR/2BA townhome with a 1 car garage, ideally located in the sought after Villas of West End across from Town of Tioga. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534037
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ELEVATE
  3. Contact Anna Guarino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12656 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$259,900.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

12656 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this cozy 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom townhome with 1 car garage located in the Villas of West End. The open floor plan is light and bright, with the great room being highlighted by trey ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531566
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Laura Javidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12657 7th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$259,900.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

12657 7th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location is where this home truly shines. Just steps away, West End Community Park offers green space and outdoor recreation right at your doorstep. A s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539508
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Chirayu Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin