Active
Property Photos
2941 39th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 2941 39th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

Address: 2941 39th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Serenola Manor. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhouse with 1,082 square feet is ready for you to move in! The loft style home gives an airy, open feel that's hard to find at this price point. Soaring vaulted ceilings and an open concept main floor provides lots of natural light throughout the day. The ground floor features a full bedroom and bath, ideal for guests, a roommate or a dedicated home office. The upstairs loft style suite offers privacy and its own full bath. Sliding glass doors open directly onto a private, fenced backyard patio, perfect for morning coffee or winding down after a long day. In unit laundry is tucked neatly into a dedicated storage closet off the back patio. Open parking keeps it simple. Ideally located minutes from the University of Florida campus, UF Health Shands Hospital, the UF Veterinary and Dental schools. Archer Road shopping, dining and essentials are just around the corner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC540220 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2941 39th Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1092
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1082.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SERENOLA MANOR UNIT 3 PB M-7 LOT 91 OR 4575/1354
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07296-030-091
  • Zoning Code: R2A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2941 39th Avenue, Gainesville, FL 32608
$175,000.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

2941 39th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Serenola Manor. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhouse with 1,082 square feet is ready for you to move in! The loft style home gives an airy,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540220
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4651 44th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$168,000.00 ($169.70 / sqft )

4651 44th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The ideal townhome in the perfection location in walking distance to Celebration Point. Well located in the center of Gainesville just minutes to Butler Plaza, the Hospitals, and the University of Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536898
  2. Provided by THURMOND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany Moen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4303 70th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$169,000.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

4303 70th Terrace More Like This

Welcome to this updated Greenleaf townhome with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a versatile extra room with skylight. Featuring new Kitchen granite countertops/cabinets, new bathrooms vanities/toi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403472
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 45 Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$175,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

4624 45 Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Duplex style Townhouse is centrally located in Gainesville minutes to Celebration Point and Butler Plaza, University of Florida, Shands and HCA Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539533
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Laura Liuzzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4318 68th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$180,000.00 ($166.82 / sqft )

4318 68th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This cozy 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the conveniently located Green Leaf community is a great find. The kitchen features white cabinetry, low maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539573
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zaneta James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 67th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$193,500.00 ($160.18 / sqft )

4220 67th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a private fenced yard with room for pets, plants, backyard gatherings or even chickens? This oversized corner lot features a firepit, chicken coop, and plenty of space to relax and enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540127
  2. Provided by ZORI REALTY
  3. Contact Joy Curry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5254 97th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$197,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

5254 97th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in Haile Plantation Villas! This light and bright townhome features vaulted ceilings in the bedrooms and a spacious open floorplan. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540119
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Dose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin