Active
Property Photos
50 Coe Road 311
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 50 Coe Road 311
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $715,000

Address: 50 Coe Road 311, BELLEAIR, FL 33756

Description

Discover your dream home in the heart of Belleair at this beautifully renovated first floor condo. Step onto the expansive terrace outside the front door and take in the serene community pool, lush greenspace, and breathtaking Intracoastal views. This idyllic spot is perfect for entertaining guests or simply watching the sun set in a blaze of colors. As you enter through the foyer, you'll be greeted by an inviting floorplan that seamlessly connects the spacious living area. Walls of windows and sliding doors fill the space with natural light, opening to a covered balcony where stunning golf course and intracoastal views await. The eat in kitchen, paired with an adjacent dining room, offers a perfect setting for meals with a backdrop of remarkable vistas. The primary bedroom is a private retreat, featuring two closets and sliders that lead to a secluded balcony with golf course views. Indulge in the spa like ensuite, complete with a custom tiled shower, providing a haven of relaxation. The additional bedroom is equally well appointed, boasting its own balcony with golf course views and sharing a spacious hall bath with a walk in shower. Practicality meets elegance with indoor laundry facilities and plantation shutters throughout. Situated near two private golf clubs, shopping, dining, local venues, and pristine beaches, this condo offers a lifestyle of unparalleled convenience and luxury.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: U8251062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 50 Coe Road 311
  • Viewed: 663
  • Price: $715,000
  • Price sqft: $377
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1895
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 661
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2220.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Palm Coast Sec 22 BL 17 LT 2
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7022-00170-0020
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 663
  • Zoning Code: SFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 327 Sunny Lane, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$649,900.00 ($245.90 / sqft )

327 Sunny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE IN BELLEAIR *** Welcome to this NEWELY REMODELED and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a dedicated office and spacious 2 car garage, located in one of the most sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470938
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Bona Nedelkovska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Bel Keene Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$654,664.00 ($207.11 / sqft )

1560 Bel Keene Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning four bedroom, three bathroom block house in the middle of Pinellas County, FL. When you step inside the home you will be greeted by a spacious dining and living area, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473819
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact David McCollum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Penny Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$649,000.00 ($258.36 / sqft )

1720 Penny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Clearwater pool home currently operating as a successful Airbnb in unincorporated Pinellas County, where short term rentals are permitted subject to county requirements. This income producing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503138
  2. Provided by EMPEROR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Malevskis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Mehlenbacher Road, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$799,900.00 ($372.91 / sqft )

318 Mehlenbacher Road Virtual Tour More Like This

What an incredible opportunity to live in the quaint and desirable Town of Bellair. Discover the perfect blend of elegance and comfort in this fully updated, move in ready 3 bed 2 bath home. The mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505320
  2. Provided by GLOBE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Emsud Ibrahimovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$829,000.00 ($402.82 / sqft )

109 Ponce De Leon Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on a corner lot in the heart of Belleair, this unique custom built home radiates timeless character and storybook appeal. A circular drive and thoughtfully designed zero scaped yard filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505776
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin