Active
Property Photos
17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $895,000

Address: 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708

Description

Seller offering buyer concessions. Rare nicely updated 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and 3 full walk in closets in rt3. Very large balcony overlooking the sandy beaches of the gulf of america with electric shutters. Newer appliances newer kitchen cabinets, must see... $$$ clubhouse with gym room, ping pong & pool table (damaged by hurricane but being rebuilt). Note that one of the guest rooms has been converted to an office with a murphy bed suitable for sleeping. Rental will be considered
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8343511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  • Viewed: 286
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $500
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1789
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 471
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1789.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PBM 727-866-3115 Diana Campbell
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: REDINGTON TOWERS NO. 3 CONDO UNIT 15-C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-74028-015-0030
  • Unit Number: 15C
  • Views: 286
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 150th Avenue 305, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,014,950.00 ($484.00 / sqft )

400 150th Avenue 305 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One of the ONLY remaining brand new developer residences available in this boutique 27 unit waterfront community offering a level of flexibility and opportunity that is not available with resale units

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8212806
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jeffrey Beggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14900 Gulf Boulevard 113, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$825,000.00 ($560.46 / sqft )

14900 Gulf Boulevard 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

** paradise awaits! ** luxury gulf front living with unrivaled sunsets, dolphin views & rental potential** **your dream coastal lifestyle begins here! ** step into this **spacious 1,472 sq. Ft. W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4950526
  2. Provided by 360 PERSPECTIVE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Brett Vogeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 150th Avenue 206, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,024,950.00 ($488.77 / sqft )

400 150th Avenue 206 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8351963
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jeffrey Beggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 150th Avenue 205, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,014,950.00 ($484.69 / sqft )

400 150th Avenue 205 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the ONLY remaining brand new developer residences available in this boutique 27 unit waterfront community offering a level of flexibility and opp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397405
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jeffrey Beggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17200 Gulf Boulevard 401, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$890,000.00 ($738.59 / sqft )

17200 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Phenominal value exceptional view... Ram sea 401 directly beach front/corner location. Sweeping panoramic views of beach and gulf. This spacious two bedroom two bath condo offers 1205 square feet of g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426433
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Nila Postupack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 150th Avenue 2504, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$820,000.00 ($544.85 / sqft )

425 150th Avenue 2504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ultimate luxury waterfront living from the top floor! Enjoy the stunning water views from your large covered balcony. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den/office flex room comes fully furnished. The spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465844
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carl Holler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17140 Gulf Boulevard 611, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,049,999.00 ($726.64 / sqft )

17140 Gulf Boulevard 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Gulf of Mexico views in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo located in the highly sought after Ram Sea community. A great investment opportunity, with no minimum l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465954
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bart Hanchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 150th Avenue 502, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$999,900.00 ($568.13 / sqft )

300 150th Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury condo offers a rare opportunity to own a modern, low maintenance waterfront residence in the heart of Madeira Beach Town Center, on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 601, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$995,000.00 ($647.37 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to endless Gulf views in this beautifully updated 6th floor corner residence at Surfside Tower, perfectly positioned at the end of the building for added privacy and sweeping panoramas of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473069
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Carmine Petruzziello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 12a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$850,000.00 ($729.61 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and undeniably exceptional, this Gulf front corner residence in Redington Shores offers a front row seat to some of the most breathtaking scenery on Floridas Gulf Coast. With unobstru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474430
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Taylor Topolski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin