Active
Property Photos
2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $140,000

Address: 2431 Franciscan Drive 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

Description

Come see this 1400 sq ft 2/Bed 2/Bath fully furnished condo in On Top of the World. This 3rd floor unit is centrally located to all amenities. Enjoy the spacious Living room, Bedrooms and Kitchen. New A/C was installed in 2024 and water heater in 2023. This property is turn key. Assigned parking. The 55+ community has two activity centers, and two private golf courses with 9 and 18 holes, free exclusively for resident owners. There are two heated swimming pools. The remodeled Cardio Gym has the latest exercise equipment. A very pet friendly community, there is a fenced dog park with covered seating. There are hobby studios, and a wood shop for the exclusive use of the residents. Activities include fitness classes, dancing, clubs, cards, billiards, entertainment, classes, and much more. The on site Good Karma Caf has take & bake meals and snacks. Close to beaches, transportation, shopping, entertainment, and fine dining. All room sizes, floor plans and square footage are approximate. This property is being transferred by a leasehold estate deed. Association approval is required. If financing, a 35% down payment is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8355790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  • Viewed: 209
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 440
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Orientation Department Clearwater
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 31 CONDO BLDG 41, APT 45 (WING "F" NE)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64030-041-0450
  • Unit Number: 45
  • Views: 209
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2438 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$149,900.00 ($183.48 / sqft )

2438 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller will assist with closing costs! The Milestone Inspection is complete and No Special Assessments are due. Maintenance free living in an updated Condo in quiet neighborhood of The Villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3548862
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Singleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2452 Enterprise Road 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$134,900.00 ($186.58 / sqft )

2452 Enterprise Road 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 Bedroom Condo in The Villas at Countryside Prime Clearwater Location! Welcome home to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable Villas at Countryside community in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 723 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106233
  2. Provided by SALTY PAWS PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact James Colston Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2482 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$145,700.00 ($162.43 / sqft )

2482 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Villas at Countryside. Pet friendly community, not a 55+, and fees of $315/month. This is a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa offers an inviting open floor plan with a split bedroom layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683526
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2454 Australia Way E 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

2454 Australia Way E 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great 2/2 condo great location within the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504289
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deb Bonomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Ecuadorian Way 10, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$135,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

2330 Ecuadorian Way 10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

.$10,000 PRICE REDUCTION!! Come and see this beautiful 1st floor unit with Beautiful laminate flooring throughout .Wait to you see the beautiful open Livingroom/dining room/kitchen. Italian marble to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347619
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Roxanne Amato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 84, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

2370 Jamaican Street 84 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top Floor Corner Unit | New A/C 2025 | Optional Furnished | Active 55+ Golf Community Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor corner unit in Clearwaters high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403861
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2361 Jamaican Street 51, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$139,999.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

2361 Jamaican Street 51 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This immaculate top level 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the pinnacle of maintenance free living in the highly sought after On Top of the World community. Spanni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418245
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ebony Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$140,000.00 ($236.09 / sqft )

2480 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Clearwater! This well maintained unit is perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat. The roof is only 2 years old, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 593 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427444
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Haddon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Brazilia Drive 22, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$136,900.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

2462 Brazilia Drive 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This First floor condo is conveniently located at the end of a Cul De Sac and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peaceful evenings. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430540
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Alice Shammas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2460 Canadian Way 48, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$160,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

2460 Canadian Way 48 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath END unit condo in the prestigious On Top Of The World 55+ lifestyle community! The spacious living and dining room combination is perfect for family gatheri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431909
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Elena Almaraz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin