Active
Property Photos
2460 Canadian Way 48
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 2460 Canadian Way 48
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

Address: 2460 Canadian Way 48, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

Description

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath END unit condo in the prestigious On Top Of The World 55+ lifestyle community! The spacious living and dining room combination is perfect for family gatherings and entertaining guests. The updated kitchen, with appliances replaced, offers plenty of cabinet space for all your storage needs. Major updates include a new AC system installed on November 30, 2021, and a water tank replaced in 2014. At the back of the unit, enjoy a generous seating area with a large closet and a serene view of beautiful mature trees an ideal spot to relax and unwind. The primary bedroom offers an ensuite bath and a large closet, while the second bedroom is perfectly suited for a guest room or a home office. On Top of the World is an all inclusive gated community offering elevators, bus service for shopping, 9 and 18 hole golf courses, tennis courts, fitness center, whirlpool spa, two heated pools, recreation center, billiards, shuffleboard, wood shop, library, tai chi, a dog park, and an on site caf for drinks and snacks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8431909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2460 Canadian Way 48
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 230
  • Acreage: 3.39 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: McMullen-Booth Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 551.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dessa Barabba
  • Association Phone: 727-683-6981
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 13 CONDO BLDG 17, APT 48 "(WING ""A"" E)"
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64010-017-0480
  • Unit Number: 48
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 139
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2438 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$149,900.00 ($183.48 / sqft )

2438 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller will assist with closing costs! The Milestone Inspection is complete and No Special Assessments are due. Maintenance free living in an updated Condo in quiet neighborhood of The Villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3548862
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Singleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2482 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$145,700.00 ($162.43 / sqft )

2482 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Villas at Countryside. Pet friendly community, not a 55+, and fees of $315/month. This is a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa offers an inviting open floor plan with a split bedroom layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683526
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2257 World Parkway Boulevard W 61, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$169,900.00 ($154.46 / sqft )

2257 World Parkway Boulevard W 61 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOW HOA HIGH AND DRY CLOSE TO THE BEST OF CLEARWATER WHAT MORE COULD YOU ASK FOR!? This unit is the rare "Golden Trifecta" of On Top of the World (OTOW) real estate: top floor privacy (no upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395784
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 26, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$175,900.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

2260 Costa Rican Drive 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

On Top of the World offers private resort style living in a gated community, for 55+, with 24/7 security. Enjoy free Wi Fi and cable. An assigned parking space and guest/visitor parking are available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7870044
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlo Benedetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 84, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

2370 Jamaican Street 84 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top Floor Corner Unit | New A/C 2025 | Optional Furnished | Active 55+ Golf Community Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor corner unit in Clearwaters high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403861
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Utopian Drive E 307, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$174,900.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2231 Utopian Drive E 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON MARKET. Financing problem. Welcome to Paradise. 55+ Community. This 2BR/2BA condo has vaulted ceilings and is located in the gated Paradise, close to Arbor Lake. All appliances included. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404040
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anna Mierzwinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$169,500.00 ($185.25 / sqft )

2440 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fantastic condo in the heart of Clearwater/Countryside with some of the lowest maintenance fees in town. Not many condos in this price range have maintenance fees this low. And seller is also offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419563
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Giarratano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Florentine Way 56, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$189,000.00 ($135.00 / sqft )

2430 Florentine Way 56 Adult Community More Like This

Golfers paradise in the highly sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. Perfectly positioned directly across from the golf course, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426055
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Terri Labrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2467 Finlandia Lane 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$167,800.00 ($152.55 / sqft )

2467 Finlandia Lane 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath condo on the second floor across a cul de sac drive from the golf course. Bright, private end unit with six windows (all replaced). This building has an elevator and additional st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434227
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2285 Israeli Drive 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$150,000.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

2285 Israeli Drive 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in On Top of the World Clearwater, one of Floridas most sought after 55+ golf communities. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 2285 Israeli Dr Unit 29

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443283
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Zachary Vath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin