Active
Property Photos
224 Waverly Way 9
  1. Image 1 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  2. Image 2 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  3. Image 3 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  4. Image 4 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  5. Image 5 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  6. Image 6 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  7. Image 7 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  8. Image 8 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  9. Image 9 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  10. Image 10 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  11. Image 11 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  12. Image 12 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  13. Image 13 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  14. Image 14 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  15. Image 15 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  16. Image 16 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  17. Image 17 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  18. Image 18 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  19. Image 19 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  20. Image 20 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  21. Image 21 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  22. Image 22 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  23. Image 23 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  24. Image 24 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  25. Image 25 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  26. Image 26 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  27. Image 27 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  28. Image 28 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  29. Image 29 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  30. Image 30 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  31. Image 31 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  32. Image 32 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  33. Image 33 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  34. Image 34 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  35. Image 35 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  36. Image 36 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  37. Image 37 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  38. Image 38 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  39. Image 39 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  40. Image 40 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  41. Image 41 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  42. Image 42 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  43. Image 43 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  44. Image 44 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  45. Image 45 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  46. Image 46 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  47. Image 47 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  48. Image 48 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  49. Image 49 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  50. Image 50 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  51. Image 51 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  52. Image 52 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  53. Image 53 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  54. Image 54 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  55. Image 55 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  56. Image 56 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  57. Image 57 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  58. Image 58 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  59. Image 59 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  60. Image 60 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  61. Image 61 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  62. Image 62 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  63. Image 63 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  64. Image 64 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  65. Image 65 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  66. Image 66 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  67. Image 67 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  68. Image 68 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  69. Image 69 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  70. Image 70 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  71. Image 71 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  72. Image 72 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  73. Image 73 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  74. Image 74 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  75. Image 75 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  76. Image 76 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
  77. Image 77 of 77 For 224 Waverly Way 9
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

Address: 224 Waverly Way 9, CLEARWATER, FL 33756

Description

This fully furnished 585 sq ft condo is a fantastic investment opportunity in a high demand Clearwater location. Offering a 1 bedroom, 1 bath living space offers effortless, turnkey living just minutes from the beautiful beaches of Clearwater. Thoughtfully arranged and ready to go, its perfect as a primary residence, vacation escape, income producing rental, or short term/ seasonal rentals, with everything already in place for immediate occupancy or leasing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8436161 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 224 Waverly Way 9
  • Viewed: 216
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 585
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 218
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 585.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 262.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Elizabeth Rivera
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: WAVERLY MANOR APTS CO-OP APT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-29-15-95204-000-0090
  • Views: 216
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 209, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$145,000.00 ($219.70 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Less than 3 miles from Clearwater Beaches, this second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condolocated in a non flood zone per the countysits conveniently near the elevator! The furniture is negotiable. With 9 f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue B216, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$159,000.00 ($134.18 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue B216 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Woooowww! What an amazing deal! Beautiful super spacious 2 bed 2 bath unit in a quiet 55+ community! Most 2 bedroom condos in this price range are under 1,000 sq ft, but not th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8419025
  2. Provided by GREAT HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tomoko Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Belleair Forest Drive D, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$150,000.00 ($161.12 / sqft )

1708 Belleair Forest Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Belleair Forest a charming community gracefully set along a beautiful tree lined street in the heart of the Town of Belleair. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo brings comfort, style, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434814
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Waverly Way 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$135,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

100 Waverly Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!!! Come visit this centrally located clean and bright condo in a secure building!!! This very well cared for space has newer LVP wood look flooring throughout. Bathroom has been update

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437816
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leslie Hobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Waverly Way 303, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$150,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

100 Waverly Way 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$10K PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Absolutely wonderful, fully updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. Owner did everything to her unit to create a comfortable and welcoming atmosphere. Both bathrooms have been fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448471
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leslie Hobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 202, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$141,000.00 ($213.64 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Clearwater, just about a 5 minute drive from the pristine Clearwater beaches. This exquisite 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the sought after Residence at Renaissan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454805
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1749 Highland Avenue A5, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$139,900.00 ($127.18 / sqft )

1749 Highland Avenue A5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the Market. Huge Price Reduction!!! CASH ONLY! Motivated Seller. Spacious, LAKEFRONT, 2bed 2bath, 1st floor condominium at the quaint, well run, 55+ Colonial Isles Condominiums, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456535
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Salisbury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 108, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$135,000.00 ($204.55 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to own a piece of paradise in this lovely condo in the heart of Clearwater and just minutes to our world renowned beaches, shopping, dining, entertainment and more! Everything you

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460662
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$127,000.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

1235 Highland Avenue 1-102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the highly desirable Kalmia 55+ Community Unit 1 102. Ideally located next to the parking lot for easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481760
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcos Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 109, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$147,000.00 ($257.90 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful contemporary 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo featuring a modern kitchen with granite countertops and tiled flooring throughout. The spacious bedroom includes a walk in closet and a private ensui

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 570 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483601
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Daphna Fischler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin