Active
Property Photos
2650 Pearce Drive 106
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 2650 Pearce Drive 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $129,000

Address: 2650 Pearce Drive 106, CLEARWATER, FL 33764

Description

Discover a rare gem in the heart of Clearwaterthis ground floor corner unit in the highly sought after Seville Condos combines timeless charm, classic design, and an unbeatable location. With 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, with a functional layout in a 1,200 square foot residence. The second bedroom, which could also serve as a bonus room, features abundant natural light with its own set of sliders that access the stunning wrap around patio. A cedar lined closet and a pocket door enhance its functionality. The Jack & Jill full bath accesses both bedrooms. The kitchen reflects its era with well maintained, retro style appliances, blending vintage charm with practicality along with plenty of storage and eat in kitchen area. The large dining room area is light and bright from the sliders opening to the private patio. Three sets of sliders throughout the condo open to the wrap around patio, framed by brick privacy walls. This outdoor sanctuary is perfect for enjoying tranquil mornings or entertaining guests while enjoying the beautiful large oak trees and plants. The assigned covered parking spot adds convenience to access the unit with plenty of guest parking available. Prime location with walking distance to major stores such as Costco, Target, Loews and many restaurants. Resort Style Amenities: Enjoy a large, heated pool, fitness center, sauna, clubhouse, billiards room, and shuffleboard, among many other amenities. Convenient laundry facilities located on the third floor, or you can install a washer & dryer inside the unit with proper permitting. Key Features: Newer HVAC System, and water heater and a very well maintained building. No Damage from the recent hurricanes and the condo is in an X flood zone. Low Condo Fee covers Cable, Internet, Water, Sewer, Trash, Building maintenance and insurance, Pool and Exercise room. Each building is managed by a different association manager. Dont miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Clearwater in this well kept 55 and older community! This condo is only 20 minutes from Tampa International Airport, 20 minutes from Famous beautiful Clearwater beach and all the excitement and amenities available in the area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8438200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2650 Pearce Drive 106
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Richard Drago
  • Association Phone: 727-441-1454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: SEVILLE CONDO 14 UNIT 106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-16-80374-000-1060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 189
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2205 Belleair Road A7, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$150,000.00 ($219.94 / sqft )

2205 Belleair Road A7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Chateau Belleair Condominium complex is centrally located and close to all types of shopping requirements. This beautiful one bedroom, one bath has been well maintained and located on the first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  4. Approx. 68,454.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8244798
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Christel Pinkerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1005d, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$124,000.00 ($210.17 / sqft )

4215 Bay Drive 1005d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Woodside Village Condominiums, situated in the Largo/Clearwater area of Pinellas County, this one bedroom/one bath condo is only about a 15 minute drive to local premiere beaches. Open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386371
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact John Soliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Hercules Avenue 11, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$127,800.00 ($127.80 / sqft )

1301 Hercules Avenue 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida living. This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open layout, spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8449344
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Belcher Road 412, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$130,000.00 ($100.31 / sqft )

1550 Belcher Road 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!!! DON'T MISS THIS AMAZING GROUND FLOOR UNIT!!! MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to Belleair Village!!! City leaving at its best in this cute and manicured complex at his charming 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454329
  2. Provided by INT'L REALTY INC
  3. Contact Teresa Riccardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Harn Boulevard H39, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$127,500.00 ($255.00 / sqft )

2501 Harn Boulevard H39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 1 Bedroom Condo with Reserved Parking Move In Ready! Discover this stunning second floor condo perfectly located just steps from the scenic Pinellas Trail and the brand new pede

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465635
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bernardo Piccolo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 309, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$149,800.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, light, remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath (low HOA fee) apartment at Seville Condo with private balcony. Fully furnished available to move in . High end European furniture included in the price

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466104
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Harn Boulevard E9, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$128,500.00 ($257.00 / sqft )

2500 Harn Boulevard E9 Virtual Tour More Like This

This super fully renovated condo is ready to move in OR rent out. It has very low condo fees yet a strong association with reserves. This is a well laid out 1 BR 1 BA condo across from the sparkling s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473847
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Kerr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$138,000.00 ($157.71 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living with this beautifully maintained, fully furnished first floor unit in the waterfront community of Imperial Cove in Clearwater. More than $20,000 in recent improvements i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475252
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anton Kozub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Hercules Avenue 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$129,900.00 ($135.31 / sqft )

1303 Hercules Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the best value condo in Clearwater? This is Your opportunity to own a move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor, pond view unit at a price point thats hard to find in todays market P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487757
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Ganna Merritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-14, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$135,000.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Point, a gated 55+ community offering resort style amenities. You'll enjoy waterfront walking trails, clubhouse, fitness center, shuffleboard, putting green and large heated swimmi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488370
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Pillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin