Active
Property Photos
11200 102nd Avenue 137
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 11200 102nd Avenue 137
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

Address: 11200 102nd Avenue 137, SEMINOLE, FL 33778

Description

Find your slice of Florida paradise at Twin Oaks! Live maintenance & stress free in this stunning corner, villa style condo with lots of windows bringing in an abundance of natural light. This spacious 1355 sq.ft. home is the largest you can find in Pinellas County at this price point! It's been recently updated with real class! The kitchen, appliances, bathrooms, light fixtures, window treatments, doors, crown molding, & fresh paint, all come together with the best light color combinations & tones. Highlights include a bright sunroom off the living room, 2 large bedrooms with walk in closets & ensuite bath in primary. Wash clothes at home with the newer full size washer & dryer. New HVAC 2019, & Roof replaced. This 55+ communities association is budgeted & maintained very well. All plumbing pipes have been relined which has restored them for 50 plus years recently. Amenities include a sparkling pool, shuffleboard, billiards, library, clubhouse, & carwash area. Maintenance fee includes cable, internet, insurance, water, trash, pest control, maintenance exterior, escrow reserves, lawn care & manager. This location is the best for outdoor activities close by with several parks, Gulf Beaches just 5 miles away, several shopping plazas, restaurants & more. NO FLOOD OR EVACUATION ZONE here for added peace of mind. Service dogs are allowed with association approval, please verify with HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8445811 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11200 102nd Avenue 137
  • Viewed: 227
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1355
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 184
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1355.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 724.31
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Arian Gjolaj
  • Association Phone: 727-283-5421
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TWIN OAKS APTS IV CONDO BLDG 27, APT 137 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 137
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33778 - Largo/Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-30-15-92816-027-1370
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 137
  • Views: 227
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11201 122nd Avenue 208, LARGO, FL 33778
$200,900.00 ($209.27 / sqft )

11201 122nd Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

When you enter this open concept 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, LOCATED in SHADOW LAKES CONDOMINIUMS, you will immediately feel the serenity and beauty of the view from the second floor balcony. A separat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884387
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Wayne Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13250 Ridge Road 1-6, LARGO, FL 33778
$189,900.00 ($171.08 / sqft )

13250 Ridge Road 1-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo/villa is in move in condition! All appliances are 3 years old and the microwave is brand new. The kitchen was remodeled summer 2025 with beautiful dove gray cabinets and white quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405878
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11511 113th Street 13h, LARGO, FL 33778
$200,000.00 ($211.64 / sqft )

11511 113th Street 13h Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the condo life youve been dreaming of at Deerwood Gardens in Largo, Florida! This corner unit on the second floor has been meticulously maintained and offers all the amenities of low mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468834
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Ranew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11201 122nd Avenue L-232, LARGO, FL 33778
$209,500.00 ($218.23 / sqft )

11201 122nd Avenue L-232 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE OR RENT Top floor (second level) 2 BR 2 BA condo in Largo; vaulted ceiling, full size washer and dryer. Beautiful view of the pond. Close to shopping, beaches, restaurants, movie theaters. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473570
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11201 122nd Avenue 207, LARGO, FL 33778
$190,000.00 ($197.92 / sqft )

11201 122nd Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor condo is located in the serene community of Shadow Lakes in Largo. This unit has had one owner since it was built in 1984, and pride of ownership abounds. The dedicated parking spot i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490062
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Kyle Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11511 113th Street 13f, LARGO, FL 33778
$199,000.00 ($210.58 / sqft )

11511 113th Street 13f Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11511 113th St #13F in Seminolewhere location, lifestyle, and low maintenance living come together. Located in a non flood zone, this well maintained condo offers peace of mind while being

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492158
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathan Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11201 122nd Avenue N 127, LARGO, FL 33778
$184,900.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

11201 122nd Avenue N 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stay high and dry in this great 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1st floor condo featuring a wonderful view of Shadow Lake and the swimming pool. This condo has an open concept with a separate eating area in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.09 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492310
  2. Provided by GLOBE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Emsud Ibrahimovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11201 122nd Avenue 231, LARGO, FL 33778
$215,000.00 ($223.96 / sqft )

11201 122nd Avenue 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Largo This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor pond view condo is located in the desirable all ages community of Shadow Lakes. The updated kitchen is the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504123
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lee Descaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11511 113th Street 11c, Largo, FL 33778
$194,999.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

11511 113th Street 11c Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Discover comfort, convenience, and peace of mind in this beautifully maintained **end unit** located in the sought after Deerwood Gardens community. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506735
  2. Provided by POWER REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11511 113th Street 11c, LARGO, FL 33778
$194,999.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

11511 113th Street 11c Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506735
  2. Provided by POWER REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin