Active
Property Photos
11201 122nd Avenue 231
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 11201 122nd Avenue 231
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

Address: 11201 122nd Avenue 231, LARGO, FL 33778

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Largo This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor pond view condo is located in the desirable all ages community of Shadow Lakes. The updated kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring warm wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, modern touches, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Impact windows and sliding doors bring in natural light while providing energy efficiency and peace of mind. Both bedrooms are generously sized, offering spacious retreats with ample closet space and flexibility for guests, a home office, or seasonal living. The primary Suite is complete with a private bath and a walk in closet. Relax year round on the screened porch overlooking the serene pond, creating the perfect space for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Shadow Lakes is a pet friendly community offering two lakeside swimming pools, a covered pavilion with BBQ area, a rentable gathering space, and an on site car wash station. The $489 monthly HOA fee covers cable TV, internet, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, building insurance, and community amenities a great value. Your assigned parking space is out front, with additional guest parking available nearby. Ideally located near beautiful Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and local parks, this condo offers the perfect Florida lifestyle with everyday convenience. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or a smart investment opportunity, this one is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11201 122nd Avenue 231
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SHADOW LAKES CONDO PHASE 3 BLDG L, UNIT 231 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 231
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33778 - Largo/Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-30-15-80380-012-2310
  • Unit Number: 231
  • View: Water
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11201 122nd Avenue 208, LARGO, FL 33778
$200,900.00 ($209.27 / sqft )

11201 122nd Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

When you enter this open concept 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, LOCATED in SHADOW LAKES CONDOMINIUMS, you will immediately feel the serenity and beauty of the view from the second floor balcony. A separat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884387
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Wayne Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 102nd Avenue 137, SEMINOLE, FL 33778
$195,000.00 ($143.91 / sqft )

11200 102nd Avenue 137 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Find your slice of Florida paradise at Twin Oaks! Live maintenance & stress free in this stunning corner, villa style condo with lots of windows bringing in an abundance of natural light. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445811
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diana Beattie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11511 113th Street 13h, LARGO, FL 33778
$200,000.00 ($211.64 / sqft )

11511 113th Street 13h Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the condo life youve been dreaming of at Deerwood Gardens in Largo, Florida! This corner unit on the second floor has been meticulously maintained and offers all the amenities of low mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468834
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Ranew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11201 122nd Avenue L-232, LARGO, FL 33778
$209,500.00 ($218.23 / sqft )

11201 122nd Avenue L-232 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE OR RENT Top floor (second level) 2 BR 2 BA condo in Largo; vaulted ceiling, full size washer and dryer. Beautiful view of the pond. Close to shopping, beaches, restaurants, movie theaters. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473570
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11511 113th Street 13f, LARGO, FL 33778
$199,000.00 ($210.58 / sqft )

11511 113th Street 13f Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11511 113th St #13F in Seminolewhere location, lifestyle, and low maintenance living come together. Located in a non flood zone, this well maintained condo offers peace of mind while being

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492158
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathan Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11511 113th Street 11c, Largo, FL 33778
$194,999.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

11511 113th Street 11c Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Discover comfort, convenience, and peace of mind in this beautifully maintained **end unit** located in the sought after Deerwood Gardens community. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506735
  2. Provided by POWER REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11511 113th Street 11c, LARGO, FL 33778
$194,999.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

11511 113th Street 11c Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506735
  2. Provided by POWER REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin