Active
Property Photos
6110 Bear Trail
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 6110 Bear Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

Address: 6110 Bear Trail, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607

Description

Sold turnkey | active vacation rental | $90k+ 2025 income one of a kind waterfront paradise on the main weeki wachee river live like youre on vacation every day on the amazing, crystal clear weeki wachee river, with access right from your backyard. Swim, kayak, and paddle alongside manatees while enjoying protected no build views across the river that provide lasting privacy and an unspoiled natural backdrop. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the outdoor space features expansive trex decking, a private kayak launch with wet deck, mature oak trees, sunshades, and a pergola for all day comfort. A fire pit, hot tub and fully equipped outdoor kitchen create the perfect setting for year round enjoyment, while a she shed adds additional storage and the fully fenced yard enhances privacy. Included with the property are kayaks, paddleboards, and a john boat, making it truly move in and rental ready. Just off the backyard is a spacious screened in porch complete with a tv and ceiling fan, flowing seamlessly into a large living area with an oversized couch, arcade space, and library. The open concept kitchen overlooks the river and is appointed with quartz countertops, two tone cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, a 36 inch glass cooktop with stainless hood, built in oven and microwave, and a recessed refrigerator. The dining area features cathedral ceilings and a striking spiral staircase that adds architectural character. Two well appointed guest bedrooms on the main level offer tongue and groove ceilings, queen sized beds, futons, and ample storage, with one bedroom providing direct access to the backyard. The shared bathroom includes a walk in glass shower with a floor to ceiling tile accent wall. The second level serves as a private primary retreat, accessible via the inside spiral staircase or rear exterior entry. The suite features an ensuite bath with a tub/shower combination and marble top vanity, along with french doors that open to a 14x23 screened in porch overlooking the river. This elevated outdoor screened in space is ideal for relaxing or entertaining, complete with seating, games, and a gas fire pit. Additional features include a durable metal roof, custom front door, plantation shutters, vinyl siding on the front, hardie board siding on the rear, and ample parking. Transferable flood insurance ($4,702/ year) and reasonable homeowners insurance ($2219/ year) provide added peace of mind. Currently operating as a successful active vacation rental, future bookings can convey to the new owner, offering immediate income potential. Just minutes from the world famous weeki wachee springs state park. Residents enjoy close proximity to shopping, dining, hospitals, and top rated schools. The community allows short term rentals with no hoa and no deed restrictions, making it perfect for full time residents, part time snowbirds, or investors. The nearby suncoast parkway provides easy commuting to tampa, brooksville, and surrounding areas. This one of a kind riverfront property offers incredible views, exceptional outdoor living spaces, and endless opportunities for boating, entertaining, and relaxing in your own private paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8450066 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6110 Bear Trail
  • Viewed: 282
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $607
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: River Front
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1977
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, French Doors, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1545.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEEKI WACHEE SHORES UNIT 1 LOT 4 & UND 1/32 INT IN PAR "A" IN UNIT #2 ORB 1332 PGS 582-83
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34607 - Spring Hl/Brksville/WeekiWachee/Hernando B
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R32-222-17-4190-0000-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Key West
  • View: Water
  • Views: 282
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Daisy Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$1,340,000.00 ($417.71 / sqft )

4147 Daisy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront luxury with unmatched gulf access & panoramic views! Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this one of a kind, three story custom waterfront residence in hernando beach where direct

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256593
  2. Provided by Dennis Realty & Investment Corp.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3496 Gulfview Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$1,400,000.00 ($509.09 / sqft )

3496 Gulfview Drive More Like This

Situated on two lots in Hernando Beach, this waterfront retreat delivers a true resort style experience at home. From a heated lagoon style pool and spa to private docks and multiple garages, every de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258833
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Weaver Group Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4366 6th Isle Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$1,100,000.00 ($547.81 / sqft )

4366 6th Isle Drive Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GORGEOUS TROPICAL PARADISE !!! PANORAMIC VIEW from this Direct Gulf Access Oasis with 3 Bedrooms / 2 Baths with additional Pool Bath included. It is an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879679
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
  3. Contact Leslie Tomlinson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3496 Gulfview Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$1,400,000.00 ($342.13 / sqft )

3496 Gulfview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on two lots in Hernando Beach, this waterfront retreat delivers a true resort style experience at home. From a heated lagoon style pool and spa to private docks and multiple garages, every d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4092 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884530
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER WEAVER GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Dishman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6762 Richard Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
$1,399,000.00 ($553.18 / sqft )

6762 Richard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Home is DIRECTLY on the WEEKI WACHEE RIVER. LOCATION is just one of the many great features for this home! You will be immediately mesmerized when you view the back yard. One of the best lots on the R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885611
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Cathy Finelli, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3397 Bluefish Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$1,183,000.00 ($155.84 / sqft )

3397 Bluefish Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled at the end of a rare point lot in Hernando Beach, this exceptional waterfront residence captures sweeping panoramic views across the Hernando Beach Flats and outward to the Gulf of Mexico. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7591 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393501
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Shawn Killebrew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3173 Gulfview Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$1,200,000.00 ($325.82 / sqft )

3173 Gulfview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional corner lot waterfront opportunity in Hernando Beach offering direct Gulf access in approximately 36 minutes and a versatile coastal layout designed for both entertaining and everyday livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3683 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497388
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Alvin Klasi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6762 Richard Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$1,399,000.00 ($551.00 / sqft )

6762 Richard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854710
  2. Provided by Realty Executives America
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin