Active
Property Photos
19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  1. Image 1 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  2. Image 2 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  3. Image 3 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  4. Image 4 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  5. Image 5 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  6. Image 6 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  7. Image 7 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  8. Image 8 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  9. Image 9 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  10. Image 10 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  11. Image 11 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  12. Image 12 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  13. Image 13 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  14. Image 14 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  15. Image 15 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  16. Image 16 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  17. Image 17 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  18. Image 18 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  19. Image 19 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  20. Image 20 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  21. Image 21 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  22. Image 22 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  23. Image 23 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  24. Image 24 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  25. Image 25 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  26. Image 26 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  27. Image 27 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  28. Image 28 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  29. Image 29 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  30. Image 30 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  31. Image 31 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  32. Image 32 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  33. Image 33 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  34. Image 34 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  35. Image 35 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  36. Image 36 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  37. Image 37 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  38. Image 38 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  39. Image 39 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  40. Image 40 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  41. Image 41 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  42. Image 42 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  43. Image 43 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  44. Image 44 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  45. Image 45 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  46. Image 46 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  47. Image 47 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  48. Image 48 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  49. Image 49 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  50. Image 50 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  51. Image 51 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  52. Image 52 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  53. Image 53 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  54. Image 54 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  55. Image 55 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  56. Image 56 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  57. Image 57 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  58. Image 58 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  59. Image 59 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  60. Image 60 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  61. Image 61 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  62. Image 62 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  63. Image 63 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  64. Image 64 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  65. Image 65 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  66. Image 66 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  67. Image 67 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  68. Image 68 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  69. Image 69 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  70. Image 70 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  71. Image 71 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  72. Image 72 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  73. Image 73 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  74. Image 74 of 74 For 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,120,000

Address: 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785

Description

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully appointed four story waterfront townhome in Indian Shores, offering one of the finest views in the community. Just steps from the beach and the private community dock, this light filled residence showcases sparkling water views on every level, wood flooring, crown molding, high ceilings, impact rated windows and doors, and a private elevator servicing all floors. The designer kitchen overlooks the living and dining areas, creating an elegant space for entertaining. Custom cabinetry, high end fixtures, a Sub Zero refrigerator, premium Wolf range, gas cooking, instant hot water tap, and abundant storage complete this true chefs kitchen. This level also includes a stylish powder room. Balconies on each floor capture unobstructed vistas of the Intracoastal Waterway. The third floor hosts the primary suite with two generous walk in closetsone currently used as an officealong with a luxurious en suite bath featuring dual sinks and an oversized shower. A private balcony extends from the primary suite. A secondary bedroom with its own en suite bath and custom built ins, along with a conveniently located laundry room, complete this level. The fourth floor offers a versatile third bedroom or flex spaceideal as an office, library, or fitness roomfeaturing its own en suite bath and the homes most secluded balcony. The newly painted garage accommodates three cars with ample additional storage. Recent upgrades include a new water softener and whole house filtration system. With breathtaking 180 degree water views, a community boat slip, a heated pool, and effortless access to the white sand beaches of Indian Shores, this exceptional home embodies the very best of luxury coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8452755 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19915 Gulf Boulevard 704
  • Viewed: 287
  • Price: $1,120,000
  • Price sqft: $487
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2298
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2298.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 975.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Associa
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE INDIAN SHORES BLK 7, LOT 4
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-14-95105-007-0040
  • Unit Number: 704
  • View: Water
  • Views: 287
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2200 Bay Boulevard B, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,155,000.00 ($398.28 / sqft )

2200 Bay Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for short term rentals without restrictions: The townhome is set up to function as a primary residence or investment. An exceptional opportunity to acquire a like new luxury townhome just two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361152
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel De San Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19915 Gulf Boulevard 805, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,110,000.00 ($496.42 / sqft )

19915 Gulf Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Soak up wide Intracoastal water views and stroll to the sandy shoreline, this beautifully appointed Indian Shores townhome delivers the coastal lifestyle from every angle. Set in the sought after Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8329281
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19217 Gulf Boulevard, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,250,000.00 ($306.37 / sqft )

19217 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the powdery, sugar white sands of Indian Shores Beach, this extraordinary 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome is the ultimate expression of coastal elegance and modern luxury. Built in 2005 and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441593
  2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Patricia Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Haven Beach Drive, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,240,000.00 ($640.83 / sqft )

196 Haven Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Property in a Gated Community Built in 2015, this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront residence offers luxury coastal living just steps from the beach and minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443880
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2518 Coral Court, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,199,999.00 ($526.78 / sqft )

2518 Coral Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Where Others Vacation The Beach Is Calling You! Luxury meets coastal charm in this exceptional three story townhome in The Walk at Indian Rocks Beach, where every day feels like a seaside esc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444266
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Bay Boulevard A, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,189,000.00 ($540.46 / sqft )

2200 Bay Boulevard A More Like This

Come see why Indian Rocks Beach is the best kept secret in the area the benefits of gorgeous beaches and sunsets, shops, restaurants and easy access to the Gulf or Intracoastal without the crowds, n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489424
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19915 Gulf Boulevard 806, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,110,000.00 ($483.03 / sqft )

19915 Gulf Boulevard 806 Green Listing More Like This

This is a rare, waterfront, four bedroom, 3.5 bath, intracoastal townhome with 2,300 square feet of pure Florida coastal living. All Three Levels of Living have direct Waterfront Balconies. Just 300 s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496614
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Hogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin