Active
Property Photos
5618 20th Avenue S
  1. Image 1 of 17 For 5618 20th Avenue S
  2. Image 2 of 17 For 5618 20th Avenue S
  3. Image 3 of 17 For 5618 20th Avenue S
  4. Image 4 of 17 For 5618 20th Avenue S
  5. Image 5 of 17 For 5618 20th Avenue S
  6. Image 6 of 17 For 5618 20th Avenue S
  7. Image 7 of 17 For 5618 20th Avenue S
  8. Image 8 of 17 For 5618 20th Avenue S
  9. Image 9 of 17 For 5618 20th Avenue S
  10. Image 10 of 17 For 5618 20th Avenue S
  11. Image 11 of 17 For 5618 20th Avenue S
  12. Image 12 of 17 For 5618 20th Avenue S
  13. Image 13 of 17 For 5618 20th Avenue S
  14. Image 14 of 17 For 5618 20th Avenue S
  15. Image 15 of 17 For 5618 20th Avenue S
  16. Image 16 of 17 For 5618 20th Avenue S
  17. Image 17 of 17 For 5618 20th Avenue S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 5618 20th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707

Description

Spacious home in Gulfport, great & safe neighborhood with amazing, central location not in flood zone. Less than 1 mile to Gulfport entertainment and beach front. Home has large, newly installed Trex decking. Maintained, mature trees giving great coverage. Home is currently partially furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8459148 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5618 20th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 137
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7498 / -82.7101
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Provided by: STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  • Contact: Gisela Porcelli
  • 727-350-0373
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Private Yard
  • Living Area: 1289.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-31-16-67338-030-0030
  • Views: 152
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,900.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

7540 Bay Island Drive S 251 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your perfect florida escape in beautiful south pasadena! This stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charmp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687791
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 15th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,925.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5609 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Gulfport....This updated, charming single family residence has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495943
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 402, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,700.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 4th floor 2BR/2BA unit is located in popular Golfview Condominiums. It has a great location directly across from Stetson Law College with views of the historic golf course of Pasadena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,147.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398075
  2. Provided by HENIN REALTY
  3. Contact Jerome Henin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 120, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

1846 Shore Drive S 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. DIRECT WATERFRONT UNIT!!!! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 2 B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406060
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5702 27th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$3,300.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

5702 27th Avenue S More Like This

Amazing opportunity to rent a fully renovated duplex in the heart of Gulfport! This property lives like two separate homes on one lot, with each unit offering spacious, updated interiors that can func

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408387
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Nicholas Jankowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5708 27th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

5708 27th Avenue S More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408394
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Nicholas Jankowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 321, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,500.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 321 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

VACATION IN PARADISE! Welcome to your coastal retreat in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condo. Everything you need for an extended stay. Modern kitchen and bathrooms to the stylish livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456022
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7974 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 402, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,500.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

7974 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled Waterfront Fully Furnished Condominium Home at HARBOURSIDE. Tropical Gated Community with Amenities Galore! Yearly Lease. No Pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  4. Approx. 9,999.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506490
  2. Provided by RESORT REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Youngman-Jackl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 305, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33707
$2,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

8000 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Lease at Coral Pointe in Gated Community of Harbourside. This 2bd/2ba/Den condo is located on the 3rd floor in bldg A. Condo has Washer and Dryer, split Bedrooms with an open floor plan and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471526
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Shore Boulevard S 701, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

6020 Shore Boulevard S 701 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled on the water, this fully updated condo presents an exceptional living experience with three bedrooms and two and a half baths, making it an ideal space for entertaining and hosting guests. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471896
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin