Active
Property Photos
10764 70th Avenue 3207
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 10764 70th Avenue 3207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

Address: 10764 70th Avenue 3207, SEMINOLE, FL 33772

Description

Enjoy florida resort style living avaialble now for long term lease newly renovated fully furnished condo with split bedroom plan with 2 master bedroom suites updated baths each bedroom has its own large walk in closet new wood laminate flooring throughout inside laundry closet next to the kitchen with washer & dryer nice screened in porch to relax and have your morning coffee beachway is a gated resort community with a clubhouse & amenities such as a heated salt water pool tennis/pickelball court fitness center barbecue grills and plenty of outdoor table's and chairs you will even find ev charging stations in beachway community ideal location in seminole close proximity to everyting about 3 miles to the beach 1/2 mile to seminole shopping center & movie theatre. Just a short walk to famous pinellas trail for biking, walks or jogging. Condo comes with a large storage closet right next to the condo in the hallway great for bikes & golf clubs excellent location beaches dining shopping golf courses newer 24 hour gated community one small pet allowed at owners discretion rent includes cable/internet/trash.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8465939 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10764 70th Avenue 3207
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 925
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 925.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-30-15-06020-003-3207
  • Unit Number: 3207
  • Views: 80
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10764 70th Avenue 1102, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,850.00

10764 70th Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

*available may2026 and forward * gated and 5min to the beach! *furnished & equipped*perfect landing while you find your find your permanent home fully turn key convenient 1st floor unit *turn key* $1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: U8006609
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 86th Avenue 202, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,700.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

11200 86th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of Seminole. Situated in a well maintained community, this condo offers a perfect blend of privacy, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365683
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10764 70th Avenue 5203, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

10764 70th Avenue 5203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available from April 5, 2026. Welcome to Beachway Condos, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Seminole! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an inviting open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454814
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY
  3. Contact Danyell Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10764 70th Avenue 1106, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$2,200.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

10764 70th Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW this is the one you have been waiting for. Completely professionally remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath unit WITH direct access garage. All new open custom kitchen with wood cabinets, granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 999.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460704
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9881 113th Street 215, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,700.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

9881 113th Street 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Seminole Oaks community! This fantastic all ages complex offers a welcoming atmosphere along with gre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499353
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10530 68th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,850.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

10530 68th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1/2 duplex under shaded trees, Seminole, FL. Two parking spaces directly in front of the Unit. One Bedroom with a bonus room for another bedroom or office, 1 bath with a back porch, and W/D hookup. N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499381
  2. Provided by ASSURANCE PROPERTY & REALTY SERVICES, INC.
  3. Contact Patricia Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10764 70th Avenue 2208, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,700.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

10764 70th Avenue 2208 More Like This

Available furnished with flexible lease terms including month to month or 3, 6, 9, or 12 month options, this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Beachway Condos is located in a non flood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501167
  2. Provided by SEA GLASS FLORIDA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Christopher Lampe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9209 Seminole Boulevard 67, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,750.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

9209 Seminole Boulevard 67 Virtual Tour More Like This

Heres a 2 bedroom unit at the Townhomes of Lake Seminole. Open living and dining room combo with kitchen and half bath downstairs. Upstairs are 2 bedrooms and a shared full bath. Laminate flooring. do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504984
  2. Provided by CHECKERBOARD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Timothy Snelgrove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

9209 Seminole Boulevard 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Townhomes of Lake Seminole! This Lovely Two story Townhome Rental is in the desirable Lake Seminole Waterfront Community. This 2 bedroom, 1 and half bath townhome with 1 car carport com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505293
  2. Provided by DIRECT EXPRESS REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Cavaleri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin