Active
Property Photos
9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139, SEMINOLE, FL 33772

Description

Welcome to the Townhomes of Lake Seminole! This Lovely Two story Townhome Rental is in the desirable Lake Seminole Waterfront Community. This 2 bedroom, 1 and half bath townhome with 1 car carport comes UNFURNSIHED OR fully furnished. ( 1 Dog allowed Max 25lbs) This home has been updated to include kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, both bathrooms remodeled, new wood laminate flooring throughout, electrical panel 2021, hot water heater 2015, A/C 2015 and much more. The first floor offers a combo living room and dining room, a half bath, foyer coat closet and doors that lead to the private back screened porch with washer/dryer closet. Upstairs youll find the master bedroom with full jack and jill bathroom with shower and the second bedroom. This community offers plenty of space for recreational activities, swimming pool, clubhouse, and lighted tennis courts. Lake Seminole offers water access to launch a paddleboard, kayak, or canoe from the Fishing Dock!! 1 small Dog is allowed, Max 25lbs and the community has no age restrictions. Enjoy this great location near Seminole City Center, schools, restaurants, and minutes to our Gulf Beaches. Florida living at its best !!! See you at the pool !!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505293 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1015
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Acreage: 2.07 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1015.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinellas Bayway Management / Mike Newton
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-30-15-91554-036-1390
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 139
  • View: Tennis Court, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10764 70th Avenue 1102, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,850.00

10764 70th Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

*available may2026 and forward * gated and 5min to the beach! *furnished & equipped*perfect landing while you find your find your permanent home fully turn key convenient 1st floor unit *turn key* $1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: U8006609
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 86th Avenue 202, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,700.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

11200 86th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of Seminole. Situated in a well maintained community, this condo offers a perfect blend of privacy, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365683
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10764 70th Avenue 5203, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

10764 70th Avenue 5203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available from April 5, 2026. Welcome to Beachway Condos, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Seminole! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an inviting open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454814
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY
  3. Contact Danyell Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10764 70th Avenue 3207, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,850.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

10764 70th Avenue 3207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy florida resort style living avaialble now for long term lease newly renovated fully furnished condo with split bedroom plan with 2 master bedroom suites updated baths each bedroom has its own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465939
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Brooks PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10764 70th Avenue 2305, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,650.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

10764 70th Avenue 2305 Virtual Tour More Like This

6 Month, 1 Day to 8 Month Furnished Rental between the dates of July 1, 2026 January 2, 2027. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath available to lease in this highly desirable gated community of Beachway Condominiums.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483443
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9881 113th Street 215, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,700.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

9881 113th Street 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Seminole Oaks community! This fantastic all ages complex offers a welcoming atmosphere along with gre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499353
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10530 68th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,850.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

10530 68th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1/2 duplex under shaded trees, Seminole, FL. Two parking spaces directly in front of the Unit. One Bedroom with a bonus room for another bedroom or office, 1 bath with a back porch, and W/D hookup. N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499381
  2. Provided by ASSURANCE PROPERTY & REALTY SERVICES, INC.
  3. Contact Patricia Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10764 70th Avenue 2208, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,700.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

10764 70th Avenue 2208 More Like This

Available furnished with flexible lease terms including month to month or 3, 6, 9, or 12 month options, this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Beachway Condos is located in a non flood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501167
  2. Provided by SEA GLASS FLORIDA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Christopher Lampe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9209 Seminole Boulevard 67, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,750.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

9209 Seminole Boulevard 67 Virtual Tour More Like This

Heres a 2 bedroom unit at the Townhomes of Lake Seminole. Open living and dining room combo with kitchen and half bath downstairs. Upstairs are 2 bedrooms and a shared full bath. Laminate flooring. do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504984
  2. Provided by CHECKERBOARD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Timothy Snelgrove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin