Active
Property Photos
12072 Downy Birch Drive
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 12072 Downy Birch Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569

Description

Spacious & Modern 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Home in Riverview, FL Built in 2022! Welcome to your future home in the heart of Riverview! This stunning two story residence, built in 2022, offers over 2,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home is perfect for families or anyone looking to enjoy modern comfort with privacy and style. Step inside and be greeted by an inviting open layout filled with abundant natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The well appointed kitchen opens up to a generous living and dining areaperfect for entertaining or relaxing with loved ones. Upstairs, you'll find all four bedrooms, including a large primary suite with ample closet space and a private bath. The additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy your mornings and evenings in the serene backyard that backs up to a wooded conservation area, offering extra privacy and a peaceful, natural setting. The home also features a water softener system, adding convenience and comfort to your daily routine. Located in a desirable Riverview community, you'll be close to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways for an easy commute. Dont miss out on this beautiful homeschedule a tour today and make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8466949 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12072 Downy Birch Drive
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2856
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2328.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Warren Hope Dawson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ridgewood HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-33-30-20-C0I-000007-00004.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 129
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12175 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

12175 Stone Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable community of Riverview! Located at 12175 Stone Pine St, this charming property offers the perfect combination of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399948
  2. Provided by NOBSKA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carla Konno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11447 Captiva Kay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,299.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

11447 Captiva Kay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect rental home! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house offers a comfortable and open layout, ideal for modern living. Situated in a serene community, the home features beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427912
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Ailicec Cabrera Fernandez Cueto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11302 Hoot Owl Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$3,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

11302 Hoot Owl Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just Reduced! Enjoy privacy and natural beauty in this updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home on a 1.29 acre lot. Features include an open, airy floorplan with vaulted ceilings, engineered

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458738
  2. Provided by URBAN ISLAND LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Cooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11915 Twilight Darner Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

11915 Twilight Darner Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bed, 3 bath single family home in the gated Enclave at Boyette community of Riverview. Featuring a spacious 2,056 sq ft open floor plan, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462661
  2. Provided by REALTY LV, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11313 Andy Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

11313 Andy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location. FULLY FURNISHED! This is a great community in a wonderful school district. 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath / POOL HOME. This great house was completely renovated four years ago with bra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466686
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact James McPeak, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14180 Samoa Hill Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

14180 Samoa Hill Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newer construction!! Move in ready! Pulte mystique model that offers master bedroom with an additional secondary bedroom with en suite. Hawks reserve, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474853
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12181 Downy Birch Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

12181 Downy Birch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exquisite single family home in the heart of the Riverview community, offering an ideal fusion of luxury and functionality. This residence features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, loft, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478577
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9503 Laurel Ledge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,700.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9503 Laurel Ledge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Water view home with solar panels along with Hybrid Hot Water Heater=Low Electric Bills. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, one story, covered Screen lanai. The property is conveniently located near, I 75 and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480778
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,950.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

12962 Fennway Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 Bedroom Single Family Home with Pool in Summerfield! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home featuring a 2 car garage and a sparkling pool, perfect for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486619
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11523 Peru Springs Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,990.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

11523 Peru Springs Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Over 2,500 sq ft of living space! Beautiful 4 bedroom + 2. 5 bath + 2 car garage in preserve at riverview one of riverview's highly sought after neighborhoods! This home has it all! Gorgeous water &

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500584
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Roya Kashani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin