Active
Property Photos
12181 Downy Birch Drive
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 12181 Downy Birch Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 12181 Downy Birch Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569

Description

Introducing an exquisite single family home in the heart of the Riverview community, offering an ideal fusion of luxury and functionality. This residence features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, loft, and a 2 car garage. Step into a welcoming and expansive living area that radiates warmth and comfort. Abundant natural light floods the space through large windows, creating a luminous and inviting atmosphere. The fully equipped kitchen is a culinary haven, boasting ample space for meal preparation and a suite of modern stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. The dining/ living room area is open and airy and sets the stage for family and friends to gather in a delightful ambiance. The main floor is ceramic tile throughout. Up the stairs, you will find the 4 bedrooms, loft, and the laundry closet. The second floor has plush carpet in the bedrooms. The master suite is a private sanctuary, showcasing a generously sized walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom. The outdoor living space is equally impressive, featuring a partially fenced yard for privacy. Embrace the epitome of Florida living in this meticulously crafted and stylish home. Call today for a private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8478577 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12181 Downy Birch Drive
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2856
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2328.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Warren Hope Dawson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ridgewood HOA | Prime
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-33-30-20-C0I-000010-00006.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 126
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12175 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

12175 Stone Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable community of Riverview! Located at 12175 Stone Pine St, this charming property offers the perfect combination of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399948
  2. Provided by NOBSKA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carla Konno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11447 Captiva Kay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,299.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

11447 Captiva Kay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect rental home! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house offers a comfortable and open layout, ideal for modern living. Situated in a serene community, the home features beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427912
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Ailicec Cabrera Fernandez Cueto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11302 Hoot Owl Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$3,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

11302 Hoot Owl Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just Reduced! Enjoy privacy and natural beauty in this updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home on a 1.29 acre lot. Features include an open, airy floorplan with vaulted ceilings, engineered

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458738
  2. Provided by URBAN ISLAND LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Cooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11915 Twilight Darner Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

11915 Twilight Darner Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bed, 3 bath single family home in the gated Enclave at Boyette community of Riverview. Featuring a spacious 2,056 sq ft open floor plan, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462661
  2. Provided by REALTY LV, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11313 Andy Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

11313 Andy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location. FULLY FURNISHED! This is a great community in a wonderful school district. 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath / POOL HOME. This great house was completely renovated four years ago with bra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466686
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact James McPeak, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12072 Downy Birch Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

12072 Downy Birch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious & Modern 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Home in Riverview, FL Built in 2022! Welcome to your future home in the heart of Riverview! This stunning two story residence, built in 2022, offers over 2,3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466949
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14180 Samoa Hill Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

14180 Samoa Hill Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newer construction!! Move in ready! Pulte mystique model that offers master bedroom with an additional secondary bedroom with en suite. Hawks reserve, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474853
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9503 Laurel Ledge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,700.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9503 Laurel Ledge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Water view home with solar panels along with Hybrid Hot Water Heater=Low Electric Bills. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, one story, covered Screen lanai. The property is conveniently located near, I 75 and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480778
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,950.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

12962 Fennway Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 Bedroom Single Family Home with Pool in Summerfield! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home featuring a 2 car garage and a sparkling pool, perfect for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486619
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11523 Peru Springs Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,990.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

11523 Peru Springs Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Over 2,500 sq ft of living space! Beautiful 4 bedroom + 2. 5 bath + 2 car garage in preserve at riverview one of riverview's highly sought after neighborhoods! This home has it all! Gorgeous water &

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500584
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Roya Kashani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin