Active
Property Photos
6170 Shiner Street
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $294,900

Address: 6170 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Description

Down payment assistance available for this practically brand new end unit townhome built in 2024 and move in ready, this beautifully finished end unit townhome has much to offer. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, plus loft and a 1 car garage, this nearly new home delivers stylish, low maintenance living with all the benefits of modern construction. Upon entering you immediately notice the abundance of natural light that flows in and will love the open concept layout. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and ample room for dining. Your sliding glass door leads out to the screened back patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features dual vanities and a walk in shower and spacious closet. The second bedroom includes its own private ensuite full bath, ideal for guests or flexible living arrangements. An upstairs laundry room adds everyday convenience. Residents enjoy access to this gated community amenities which include a community pool, dog park, sidewalks for afternoon strolls and more. One of the fastest growing areas and ideally located near tampa premium outlets, adventhealth connerton, and the land o lakes recreation complex, along with easy access to shopping, dining, recreation, and major commuter routes. Enjoy low maintenance living with low hoa fees and no cdd feesthis move in ready end unit offers comfort, convenience, and location all in one. Call for more details
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8469801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6170 Shiner Street
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $294,900
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1541
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1541.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 289.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: THE TOWNES AT LAKE THOMAS - PHASE 1 PB 90 PG 001 LOT 198
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-01-012.0-000.00-198.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17535 Stinchar Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$285,000.00 ($130.97 / sqft )

17535 Stinchar Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION.......Experience comfort and convenience in this stunning three bedroom 2 1/2 bath large corner unit townhome that has been meticulously maintained. Nestled in a desirable location, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885580
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jenn Stoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11054 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$289,000.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

11054 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully upgraded DR Horton home in Angeline! This move in ready property features stunning granite countertops, durable ceramic tile flooring throughout the lower level, a modern u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392242
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Bennaim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21395 Darter Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$324,999.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

21395 Darter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Brand New townhouse located in one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated communities. This home offers plenty of room for comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411457
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Luis Kortright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$290,000.00 ($104.43 / sqft )

6033 Acara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse living at its finest! You'll love this jewel as it's 1 YEAR NEW! (2024). MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING in a beautiful community in the heart of Land O Lakes. Pristine 2 Bedroom, 2 and one Half B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416274
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Stephanie Keyes Olesh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17620 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$300,000.00 ($143.61 / sqft )

17620 Nectar Flume Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Short Sale. Get ready to fall in love with this light, bright two story townhome! The open concept layout keeps everyone connected the modern, fully equipped kitchen flows right into the spacious Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454290
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelly Espy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6038 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$306,900.00 ($110.52 / sqft )

6038 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this 2023 built 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in a beautiful new community. With a well kept community pool and a fishing dock on Lake Thomas, this will be a place you can call home for yea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464238
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kyle Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$279,900.00 ($144.80 / sqft )

6060 Acara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this nearly new, 2024 built end unit at The Townes at Lake Thomas. MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS. Seller is offering a $8,000 credit to Buyer at closing. This credit can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470507
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Steven Pitts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11124 Velvet Apricot Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$294,990.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

11124 Velvet Apricot Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475875
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11118 Velvet Apricot Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$299,990.00 ($140.05 / sqft )

11118 Velvet Apricot Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Located just off SR 52 with easy access to the Suncoast Par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475877
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11114 Velvet Apricot Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$304,990.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

11114 Velvet Apricot Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475881
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin